West Brom
vs
Wrexham
Tue 16 Feb, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- West Brom
- Wrexham
Did you know?
- West Brom have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Wrexham have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- West Brom's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- West Brom's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | 2–3 |
- West Brom win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Wrexham win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Wrexham 1–2 West Brom (13 Oct 26).
West Brom vs Wrexham head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, West Brom have won 2 times, Wrexham have not won and 1 ended in a draw. West Brom scored 7 goals and Wrexham scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by West Brom, away at Wrexham. West Brom are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 6th of 24 49% 12th of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 24 0.09 xG a shot 19th of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 14th of 24 27% of xG 12th of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 7th of 24 23% of shots 5th of 24
Where they differ
- West Brom wait for better chances than Wrexham, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
West Brom
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLWWDWD-
03 Nov 26 H West Brom vs
Southampton 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 H West Brom vs
Birmingham 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDWDLWD-
03 Nov 26 H West Brom vs
Southampton 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 H West Brom vs
Birmingham 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLWLWDW-
29 Aug 26 A West Brom vs
Middlesbrough 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 A West Brom vs
Sheffield Wednesday 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLWWDWD | 1.80 |
| Home | DWDWDWDLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DWLWLWLWDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.35 | 2.48 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.09 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.02 | 1.40 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 43% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 43% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 28% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.39 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.11 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 18.1 | 17.4 | 18.7 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 37% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Wrexham
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDLWLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Wrexham vs
Sheffield United 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLDWLWW-
04 Nov 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wrexham vs
Birmingham 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
-
07 Apr 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWDLDLL-
30 Oct 26 A Wrexham vs
Sheffield United 0–1 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Wrexham vs
Birmingham 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWDLWLLW | 1.20 |
| Home | LWDDLDWLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLDWDLDLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 3.27 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.77 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 77% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 20% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 3% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.41 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.35 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 22% | 18% |
League standings
West Brom are 6th with 25 points. Wrexham are 16th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for West Brom yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Campbell Injured · Groin injury (back 2026-11-30)
- N. Galves Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- T. Collyer Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Wrexham yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Windass Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Cacace Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-10)
- N. Broadhead Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Smith Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- C. O'Hare Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-21)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
West Brom
- I. Price 001 5 13
- J. Morgan 010 4 11
- A. S. Heggebø 100 4 6
Wrexham
- K. Moore 000 5 12
- O. Rathbone 001 2 6
- C. Doyle 000 1 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
West Brom
- O. Diakité 000 4Y 11
- B. Pereira 000 2Y 1R 7
- N. Phillips ––0 3Y 8
Wrexham
- D. Hyam 10– 4Y 12
- B. Whiteman 0–0 3Y 12
- C. Doyle 010 2Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
West Brom
- J. Morgan 023 22 11
- R. Nzingoula 032 15 7
- A. S. Heggebø 200 12 6
Wrexham
- D. Hyam 21– 14 12
- L. O'Brien –03 14 9
- B. Whiteman 1–0 13 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
West Brom
- C. Styles 322 46 14
- O. Diakité 133 26 11
- H. Whitwell 0–3 24 8
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 213 24 13
- O. Rathbone 110 19 6
- L. O'Brien –22 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
West Brom
- O. Diakité 410 19 11
- C. Styles 003 16 14
- N. Phillips ––3 13 8
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 102 20 13
- D. Hyam 10– 12 12
- B. Whiteman 0–2 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
West Brom
- O. Diakité 979 86 11
- C. Styles 724 68 14
- H. Whitwell 2–4 52 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
West Brom
- C. Mepham 221 9 8
- N. Phillips ––0 9 8
- J. Molumby 211 8 11
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 001 8 13
- D. Hyam 20– 8 12
- B. Whiteman 1–1 7 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wrexham
- K. Moore 204 14 12
- B. Whiteman 2–0 11 12
- L. O'Brien –14 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
West Brom Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
West Brom Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
West Brom Team Over 4.5 Corners 80.0%
-
4
Wrexham Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Wrexham Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MO
M. O'Leary Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
CS
C. Styles Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
IP
I. Price Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GT
G. Thomason Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
KM
K. Moore Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad