Wrexham
vs
Swansea
Sat 10 Apr, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 42 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wrexham
- Swansea
Did you know?
- Wrexham have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Wrexham's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Swansea's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Swansea's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 5 of their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 13 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Dec 25 | 2–1 |
- Wrexham win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Swansea win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Wrexham 2–0 Swansea (13 Mar 26).
Wrexham vs Swansea head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Wrexham have won once, Swansea have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Wrexham scored 3 goals and Swansea scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Swansea. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Wrexham kept 2 clean sheets and Swansea kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 24 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 12th of 24 58% 3rd of 24
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 19th of 24 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 24
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 12th of 24 21% of xG 19th of 24
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 5th of 24 14% of shots 21st of 24
Where they differ
- Swansea wait for better chances than Wrexham, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Wrexham go more through the air than Swansea, 23% of shots against 14%.
- Swansea see much more of the ball than Wrexham, 58% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Wrexham
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDLWLLW-
04 Nov 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Wrexham vs
Sheffield United 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLDWLWW-
04 Nov 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wrexham vs
Birmingham 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Wrexham vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
-
07 Apr 26 H Wrexham vs
Southampton 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDWDLDLL-
30 Oct 26 A Wrexham vs
Sheffield United 0–1 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Wrexham vs
Birmingham 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWDLWLLW | 1.20 |
| Home | LWDDLDWLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLDWDLDLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 3.27 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.77 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 63% | 77% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 20% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 3% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.41 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.19 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.35 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 22% | 18% |
Swansea
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWWLLWL-
03 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Lincoln City 2–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Southampton 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWDWDWWLW-
22 Aug 26 H Swansea vs
Sheffield United 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Swansea vs
Southampton 1–2 L
-
06 Apr 26 H Swansea vs
Middlesbrough 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWLWWLL-
03 Nov 26 A Swansea vs
Portsmouth 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Lincoln City 2–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Swansea vs
Southampton 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWWLLWL | 1.60 |
| Home | DLWDWDWWLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WWDWWLWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 43% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.57 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.41 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.16 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.13 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.26 | 1.06 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 16% | 6% |
League standings
Wrexham are 16th with 17 points. Swansea are 5th with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 23 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 22 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 18 | |
| 14 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 17 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 17 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 15 | |
| 19 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 14 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 10 | |
| 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 10 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Wrexham yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Windass Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- L. Cacace Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-10)
- N. Broadhead Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Smith Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-01-10)
- C. O'Hare Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-21)
No expected XI available for Swansea yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Cabango Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Burgess Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- M. K. Yeo Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ronald Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Welsh Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-19)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wrexham
- D. Hyam 10– 4Y 12
- B. Whiteman 0–0 3Y 12
- C. Doyle 010 2Y 13
Swansea
- F. Lissah 000 5Y 12
- J. Fulton 000 3Y 10
- M. Stamenić 1–0 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wrexham
- D. Hyam 21– 14 12
- L. O'Brien –03 14 9
- B. Whiteman 1–0 13 12
Swansea
- J. Opoku 010 23 11
- F. Lissah 310 14 12
- M. Stamenić 3–1 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 213 24 13
- O. Rathbone 110 19 6
- L. O'Brien –22 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wrexham
- C. Doyle 001 8 13
- D. Hyam 20– 8 12
- B. Whiteman 1–1 7 12
Swansea
- F. Lissah 001 7 12
- S. Welsh 010 5 13
- M. Stamenić 0–0 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wrexham
- K. Moore 204 14 12
- B. Whiteman 2–0 11 12
- L. O'Brien –14 11 9
Swansea
- J. Tymon 031 17 14
- S. Eustaquio 21– 12 6
- J. Opoku 020 11 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Swansea Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Wrexham Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Wrexham Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Swansea Team Over 1.5 Offsides 80.0%
-
5
Swansea 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
GT
G. Thomason Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
DW
D. Ward Over 1.5 Saves 87.5%
-
3
GT
G. Thomason Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
KM
K. Moore Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
KM
K. Moore Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad