Álex Petxarroman
Known as Á. Petxa
Defender
· Ceuta
· 22nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 15 Nov, 13:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Á. Petxa at Ceuta this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 311 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Á. Petxa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 5 1.45 | 3.5 0.52 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.58 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 3 0.87 | 3.5 0.56 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.29 | 3.3 0.65 |
| Tackles | 2 0.58 | 11.3 1.79 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.74 | 7.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 12 3.47 | 28.2 4.38 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.29 | 3.2 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.16 | 7.3 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 2.03 | 5.8 0.93 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.29 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Á. Petxa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles8%
- Interceptions83%
- Duels won30%
- Blocked shots36%
- Clean sheets19%
- Goals41%
- Assists39%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where Á. Petxa ranks among 37 registered Ceuta players this season.
- 21st of 37 for Minutes played
- 9th of 37 for Shots on target
- 16th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 22nd of 37 for Tackles
- 8th of 37 for Interceptions
- 19th of 37 for Duels won
- 7th of 37 for Blocked shots
- 17th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Á. Petxa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 59.1% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 31.8% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 27.3% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.7% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 13.6% Based on 22 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Á. Petxa’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 10% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 10% Below career
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10% Below career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Á. Petxa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Á. Petxa’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 13 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 55’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 26 | Away | D | 8’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 76’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 10 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 8 | 3 | 64 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | W | 14’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 29 Mar 26 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | L | 70’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | – | 45 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Mar 26 | Away | W | 16’ | 3 | – | – | 3 | – | 7 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 10 | 4 | 37 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Nov 25 | Away | L | 56’ | 3 | – | – | 5 | – | 25 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | L | 52’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 36 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | W | 9’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | W | 45’ | 3 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 17 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 08 Sep 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 10 | 2 | 40 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | W | 60’ | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 25 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 29 | 3 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Á. Petxa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Ceuta | Ceuta |
| Mins | 311 | 673 |
| Starts | 2 | 8 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 5 | 5 |
| SOT | 2 | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 | 23 |
| Int. | 6 | 13 |
| Duels won | 12 | 60 |
| Blocked | 1 | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 | 7 |
| Fouls | 4 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 14 |
| Yel | 1 | 5 |
| Red | 0 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column