Celta B
16th in the league on 13 points from 13 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LWDLDLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Celta B, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Celta B, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | - | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Segunda División | 17 (7 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 1–5 | L | Segunda División | 3 (3 on target) | ||
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Segunda División | 13 (8 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 26 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 12 (1 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | 0–4 | L | Segunda División | 24 (9 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Segunda División | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | 4–2 | W | Segunda División | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 5 (5 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 13
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 3 (23%)
- Draw · 4 (31%)
- Loss · 6 (46%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 2 (15%)
- No · 11 (85%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 9 (69%)
- No · 4 (31%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 8 (62%)
- Under · 5 (38%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 5 (42%)
- Under · 7 (58%)
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
16th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDLDL | 0.83 |
| Home | LLDWDD | 1.00 |
| Away | DWLLLL | 0.67 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.71 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.92 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 86% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.16 | 2.15 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Celta B’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 92.3% Based on 13 matches on file · Segunda División average 68.1% +24 pts
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 91.7% Based on 12 matches on file · Segunda División average 86.1% +6 pts
- 3 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 91.7% Based on 12 matches on file · Segunda División average 73.9% +18 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 83.3% Based on 12 matches on file · Segunda División average 64% +19 pts
- 5 Over 4.5 Cards in the Match 83.3% Based on 12 matches on file · Segunda División average 57.9% +25 pts
Celta B betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 13 matches on file, Celta B's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 92.3% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (91.7%) and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match (91.7%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 4.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Segunda División side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Celta B apart.
Overall, Celta B's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Segunda División club. These are common Segunda División outcomes rather than something particular to Celta B, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Celta B, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
C. Carrillo
Coke Carrillo
|
44 | 2 | 1177 | 13 |
| 13 |
C. Barone
Caio Barone
|
- | - | - | - |
| 25 |
M. González
Marcos González
|
- | - | - | - |
| 31 |
I. Server
Izan Server
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 12
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
P. Gavian
Injured
|
17 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 644 | 7 |
| 3 |
K. Ribes
Kike Ribes
|
18 | 26 | 55 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1106 | 13 |
| 4 |
S. Ndiaye
Seyni Mbaye Ndiaye
|
2 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 353 | 3 |
| 6 |
P. Gonzalez Meixus
Pablo González Meixús
|
4 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 559 | 7 |
| 14 |
J. Oliveras
Jan Oliveras
|
12 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 251 | 2 |
| 18 |
J. L. Salguero
Joel López Salguero
|
24 | 16 | 48 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 941 | 11 |
| 20 |
A. Rodriguez Alvarez
Anxo Rodríguez
|
11 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 649 | 7 |
| 21 |
A. Olmedo
Alexis Olmedo
|
0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 169 | 3 |
| 29 |
M. Sobral
Mateo Sobral
|
11 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 476 | 5 |
| 31 |
R. Chirveches
Raúl Chirveches
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 32 |
A. Khayat
Antony Khayat
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 |
D. Sueiro
David Sueiro
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 11
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
Ó. Marcos
Óscar Marcos
|
1 | 0.00 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 868 | 10 |
| 11 |
Á. Arcos
Ángel Arcos
|
0 | 0.00 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 906 | 11 |
| 16 |
A. Capdevila
Adrià Capdevila
|
0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 1061 | 13 |
| 17 |
H. Cuenca
Hugo Cuenca
|
1 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 419 | 3 |
| 22 |
S. Bajčetić
Stefan Bajčetić
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | - |
| 27 |
I. B. Nunez
Iago Barreiros Nunez
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 |
N. Rodriguez
Noah Rodriguez Guallar
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - |
| 33 |
D. S. Munos
David Sueiro Muiños
|
0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | - |
| 34 |
P. R. Dominguez
Pablo Rodriguez Dominguez
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 |
P. Rodríguez
Pablo Rodríguez
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
A. R. Vaz
Adrian Rodriguez Vaz
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 9
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
B. Somuah
Injured
|
2 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 207 | 2 |
| 9 |
A. Marín
Álvaro Marín
|
8 | 0.00 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 954 | 11 |
| 15 |
A. Kibet
Aldrine Kibet
|
3 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 602 | 7 |
| 19 |
A. D. Outerelo
Ángel Dávila Outerelo
|
0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | - |
| 19 |
A. Davila
Ángel Davila
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 |
G. Miller
Germain Milla
|
0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 798 | 10 |
| 26 |
J. Pérez-Lafuente
Jorge Pérez-Lafuente
|
0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | - |
| 28 |
V. Silva
Vladimir Silva
|
0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 140 | - |
| 32 |
H. López
Hugo López
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Most carded
- K. Ribes 0 0 1 5Y 13
- J. L. Salguero 1 0 1 5Y 11
- A. Rodriguez Alvarez – – – 5Y 7
Most fouls committed
- A. Capdevila 1 1 1 17 13
- J. L. Salguero 0 2 2 16 11
- A. Marín 3 1 2 14 11
Most tackles
- A. Capdevila 0 6 3 30 13
- J. L. Salguero 2 2 4 24 11
- K. Ribes 1 2 4 18 13
Most interceptions
- K. Ribes 1 3 2 26 13
- J. L. Salguero 1 4 1 16 11
- A. Capdevila 3 1 0 14 13
Most duels won
- A. Capdevila 1 7 8 67 13
- K. Ribes 2 5 7 55 13
- A. Marín 2 3 6 50 11
Most blocked shots
- K. Ribes 0 1 3 11 13
- G. Miller 1 0 0 5 10
- A. Capdevila 0 0 0 3 13
Head to head
Celta B’s record against every other Segunda División club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column