Pablo González Meixús
Known as P. Gonzalez Meixus
Defender
· Celta B
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 16 Nov, 19:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
P. Gonzalez Meixus at Celta B this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 559 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Gonzalez Meixus's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 0.32 | 3.5 0.52 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.16 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 1 0.16 | 3.5 0.56 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.64 | 3.3 0.65 |
| Tackles | 4 0.64 | 11.3 1.79 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.81 | 7.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 19 3.06 | 28.2 4.38 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.32 | 3.2 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.61 | 7.3 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.64 | 5.8 0.93 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.16 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Red cards | 2 0.32 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Gonzalez Meixus’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles10%
- Interceptions23%
- Duels won17%
- Blocked shots39%
- Clean sheets65%
- Goals41%
- Assists39%
Squad standing
Where P. Gonzalez Meixus ranks among 36 registered Celta B players this season.
- 12th of 36 for Minutes played
- 9th of 36 for Shots on target
- 7th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 36 for Tackles
- 9th of 36 for Interceptions
- 12th of 36 for Duels won
- 7th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Gonzalez Meixus’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Gonzalez Meixus’s last 10 matches (47 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Gonzalez Meixus actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Gonzalez Meixus’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 28’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 93 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 26 | Away | L | 54’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 26 Sep 26 | Home | D | 18’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 57 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | L | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | 22 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | 28 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | W | 59’ | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 52 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Gonzalez Meixus, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Celta B |
| Mins | 559 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 19 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column