Hugo Cuenca
Known as H. Cuenca
Midfielder
· Celta B
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 16 Nov, 19:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
H. Cuenca at Celta B this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 419 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?H. Cuenca's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 10 2.15 | 9.3 1.53 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.64 | 3.1 0.51 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.21 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 9 1.93 | 8.0 1.24 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.64 | 4.2 0.89 |
| Tackles | 8 1.72 | 11.8 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.21 | 5.8 0.89 |
| Duels won | 32 6.87 | 31.8 5.05 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.21 | 1.3 0.20 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.07 | 9.0 1.44 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.72 | 9.1 1.46 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.43 | 1.6 0.27 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
H. Cuenca’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes84%
- Assists81%
- Goals25%
- Tackles46%
- Interceptions9%
- Duels won88%
Squad standing
Where H. Cuenca ranks among 36 registered Celta B players this season.
- 9th of 36 for Assists
- 14th of 36 for Minutes played
- 6th of 36 for Shots on target
- 14th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 36 for Tackles
- 15th of 36 for Interceptions
- 10th of 36 for Duels won
- 14th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
H. Cuenca’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over H. Cuenca’s last 9 matches (47 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2%
- 5 To Assist 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file H. Cuenca actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for H. Cuenca’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | D | 82’ | – | – | 37 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 30 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | L | 61’ | – | – | 46 | 2 | – | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 24’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | L | 25’ | – | 1 | 12 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | 13 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for H. Cuenca, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Celta B |
| Mins | 419 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 8 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 32 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column