Real Sociedad B
18th in the league on 11 points from 12 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLLLLWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Real Sociedad B, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Real Sociedad B, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Segunda División | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 2–4 | L | Segunda División | 21 (9 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 1–4 | L | Segunda División | 23 (5 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 26 Sep 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Segunda División | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | 3–1 | W | Segunda División | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Segunda División | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 4 (1 on target) | ||
| 30 May 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 24 May 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Segunda División | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 16 May 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Segunda División | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 May 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 03 May 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 17 Apr 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Segunda División | 17 (3 on target) | ||
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 11 (2 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Mar 26 | Away | 1–5 | L | Segunda División | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Segunda División | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | 4–2 | W | Segunda División | 17 (8 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Feb 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Segunda División | 17 (10 on target) | ||
| 16 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 13 (8 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 30 Jan 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 27 (7 on target) | ||
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Segunda División | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Segunda División | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 8 (1 on target) | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 16 (6 on target) | ||
| 24 Nov 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Segunda División | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 15 Nov 25 | Away | 4–5 | L | Segunda División | 19 (9 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Nov 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Segunda División | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 31 Oct 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 5 (1 on target) | ||
| 11 Oct 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Segunda División | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | 2–5 | L | Segunda División | 14 (8 on target) | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 16 (4 on target) | ||
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 3 (1 on target) | ||
| 07 Sep 25 | Home | 3–3 | D | Segunda División | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Segunda División | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Segunda División | 3 (2 on target) | ||
| 27 May 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 May 22 | Away | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 18 (5 on target) | ||
| 13 May 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 May 22 | Away | Fuenlabrada | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 02 May 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 23 Apr 22 | Home | Amorebieta | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 09 Apr 22 | Home | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 22 | Home | Alcorcon | 2–4 | L | Segunda División | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 26 Mar 22 | Away | Ibiza | 2–2 | D | Segunda División | 15 (8 on target) | |
| 19 Mar 22 | Home | 1–3 | L | Segunda División | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 13 Mar 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 07 Mar 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 26 Feb 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Segunda División | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 19 Feb 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Segunda División | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 22 | Away | Ponferradina | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 5 (2 on target) | |
| 05 Feb 22 | Home | Lugo | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 20 (5 on target) | |
| 30 Jan 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 24 Jan 22 | Home | Cartagena | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 08 Jan 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 6 (1 on target) | ||
| 31 Dec 21 | Away | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 19 Dec 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 11 (6 on target) | ||
| 13 Dec 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Dec 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 28 Nov 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 14 (5 on target) | ||
| 22 Nov 21 | Home | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 10 (2 on target) | ||
| 12 Nov 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Segunda División | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 07 Nov 21 | Home | Ibiza | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 04 Nov 21 | Away | 1–2 | L | Segunda División | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 9 (0 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 21 | Away | Amorebieta | 2–1 | W | Segunda División | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Oct 21 | Away | 1–3 | L | Segunda División | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Oct 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 21 | Home | Ponferradina | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 02 Oct 21 | Away | Alcorcon | 4–1 | W | Segunda División | 10 (7 on target) | |
| 24 Sep 21 | Home | 0–2 | L | Segunda División | 17 (5 on target) | ||
| 18 Sep 21 | Away | 1–1 | D | Segunda División | 3 (1 on target) | ||
| 11 Sep 21 | Home | 2–3 | L | Segunda División | 10 (7 on target) | ||
| 04 Sep 21 | Away | Cartagena | 0–1 | L | Segunda División | 11 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 21 | Home | Fuenlabrada | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 14 (2 on target) | |
| 21 Aug 21 | Away | Lugo | 0–0 | D | Segunda División | 12 (1 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Segunda División | 9 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 12
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 2 (17%)
- Loss · 7 (58%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 1 (8%)
- No · 11 (92%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 8 (67%)
- No · 4 (33%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 7 (58%)
- Under · 5 (42%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 7 (58%)
- Under · 5 (42%)
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 16th of 18
Real Sociedad B rank 18th of 18 for shot quality and 16th of 18 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
18th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLW | 0.50 |
| Home | LDLLLW | 0.67 |
| Away | WDWLLL | 1.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.44 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 21% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Historic Bets
Real Sociedad B’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 89.6% Based on 96 matches on file · Segunda División average 86.1% +4 pts
- 2 Team Over 1.5 Cards 72.9% Based on 96 matches on file · Segunda División average 72.3% +1 pts
- 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 70.8% Based on 96 matches on file · Segunda División average 68.1% +3 pts
- 4 To Score 68.8% Based on 96 matches on file · Segunda División average 69.8% -1 pts
- 5 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 68.8% Based on 96 matches on file · Segunda División average 73.9% -5 pts
Real Sociedad B betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 96 matches on file, Real Sociedad B's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 89.6% of the time. Team Over 1.5 Cards (72.9%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (70.8%) follow, with To Score and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Segunda División side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Real Sociedad B apart.
Overall, Real Sociedad B's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Segunda División club. These are common Segunda División outcomes rather than something particular to Real Sociedad B, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Real Sociedad B, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 |
T. Folgado
Theo Folgado
|
- | - | - | - |
| 32 |
L. Olasagasti
Lander Olasagasti
|
6 | 1 | 180 | 2 |
| 35 |
D. Galilea
Daniel Galilea
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 10
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
J. Garro
Jon Garro
|
8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 564 | 6 |
| 3 |
J. Balda
Jon Balda
|
20 | 13 | 55 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 842 | 9 |
| 5 |
K. Kita
Kazunari Kita
|
9 | 19 | 39 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 969 | 11 |
| 15 |
I. Calderon
Iker Calderon
|
18 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 577 | 7 |
| 22 |
I. Rupérez
Iñaki Rupérez
|
12 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 524 | 6 |
| 23 |
U. Agote
Unax Agote
|
15 | 6 | 35 | - | 10 | 3 | 419 | 4 |
| 24 |
U. A. Larrañaga
Unax Ayo Larrañaga
|
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54 | - |
| 26 |
B. Isasa
Beñat Isasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 |
I. Ropero
Iker Ropero
|
2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 285 | 4 |
| 30 |
P. L. Vázquez
Peru Larrañaga Vázquez
|
0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 27 | - |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 9
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
D. Díaz
Dani Díaz
|
5 | 0.00 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 886 | 12 |
| 8 |
I. Aguirre
Ibai Aguirre
|
0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 598 | 7 |
| 9 |
E. Orobengoa
Ekain Orobengoa
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | - |
| 12 |
J. Oleaga
Joan Oleaga
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | - |
| 14 |
T. Carbonell
Tomy Carbonell
|
0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 904 | 10 |
| 16 |
G. Gorosabel
Gorka Gorosabel
|
1 | 0.00 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 778 | 9 |
| 17 |
L. Astiazarán
Lander Astiazaran
|
1 | 0.00 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 891 | 9 |
| 21 |
J. Eceizabarrena
Jon Eceizabarrena
|
2 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 214 | 1 |
| 31 |
O. T. Sein
Oihan Telletxea Sein
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 9
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 |
A. Mariezkurrena
Arkaitz Mariezkurrena
|
2 | 0.00 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 360 | 4 |
| 18 |
G. C. Zarranz
Gorka Carrera Zarranz
|
2 | 0.00 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 712 | 8 |
| 19 |
J. Soroeta
Javier Soroeta
|
1 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 250 | 2 |
| 20 |
S. Osazuwa
Sydney Osazuwa
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 1 |
| 33 |
E. Nebreda
Eloy Nebreda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 |
A. Adjabeng
Andrews Adjabeng
|
0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59 | - |
| 36 |
H. Garitaonaindia
Hodei Garitaonaindia Uriarte
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 38 |
X. F. Isasa
Xuban Fernandez Isasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 38 |
X. Fernandez
Xuban Fernandez
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- G. Gorosabel 0 0 – 3 9
- L. Astiazarán 1 0 1 3 9
- G. C. Zarranz 0 0 0 2 8
Shots on target
- D. Díaz 1 1 2 8 12
- L. Astiazarán 1 0 1 8 9
- G. Gorosabel 0 1 – 7 9
Total shots
- L. Astiazarán 5 3 3 36 9
- D. Díaz 1 2 3 20 12
- G. Gorosabel 2 2 – 14 9
Most carded
- J. Balda 0 0 0 4Y 9
- I. Rupérez 0 1 1 4Y 6
- K. Kita 0 0 0 2Y 1R 11
Most fouls committed
- G. Gorosabel 1 1 – 22 9
- A. Mariezkurrena 1 0 2 17 4
- T. Carbonell 0 2 1 16 10
Most tackles
- J. Balda 2 5 1 20 9
- I. Calderon 6 1 2 18 7
- T. Carbonell 2 1 1 16 10
Most interceptions
- K. Kita 1 2 3 19 11
- J. Balda 0 1 2 13 9
- T. Carbonell 3 0 1 11 10
Most duels won
- J. Balda 6 10 1 55 9
- T. Carbonell 3 2 3 43 10
- G. Gorosabel 3 4 – 42 9
Most blocked shots
- K. Kita 0 1 1 9 11
- T. Carbonell 0 0 0 6 10
- J. Balda 0 0 0 6 9
Most key passes
- D. Díaz 2 4 1 24 12
- G. Gorosabel 2 1 – 18 9
- L. Astiazarán 1 0 0 12 9
Head to head
Real Sociedad B’s record against every other Segunda División club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Real Sociedad B finished in each completed Segunda División season on file.