Celta B
vs
Mallorca
Sun 06 Dec, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Celta B and Mallorca. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Celta B
- Mallorca
Did you know?
- Celta B's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Celta B have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Celta B have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Celta B have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Celta B
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLWDLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Celta B vs
Real Sociedad B 4–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Celta B vs
Sporting Gijon 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDLWDLDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLLDWDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | DWLLLL | 0.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.71 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.92 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 86% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.16 | 2.15 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Mallorca
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLDWDDW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Mallorca vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Mallorca vs
Las Palmas 3–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Valladolid 2–0 W
-
23 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Real Oviedo 3–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Mallorca vs
Villarreal
1–1
D
-
12 Apr 26 H Mallorca vs
Rayo Vallecano
3–0
W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWLDWDDW | 1.90 |
| Home* | WDDWWWWLWW | 2.30 |
| Away* | LWLLLDWDDD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 43% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.23 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.23 | 0.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 28% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.32 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.76 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.15 | 0.84 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.4 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 31% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 9% | 2% |
League standings
Celta B are 16th with 13 points. Mallorca are 6th with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Celta B yet.
No expected XI available for Mallorca yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Roca Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Salas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Morlanes Injured · Ligament injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Celta B
- K. Ribes 001 5Y 13
- J. L. Salguero 101 5Y 11
- A. Rodriguez Alvarez ––– 5Y 7
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 100 4Y 12
- A. Sánchez 011 3Y 5
- M. Calatayud 000 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 111 17 13
- J. L. Salguero 022 16 11
- A. Marín 312 14 11
Mallorca
- A. Fuentes 112 21 12
- A. Sala 102 17 11
- M. Morlanes ––– 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 063 30 13
- J. L. Salguero 224 24 11
- K. Ribes 124 18 13
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 112 19 12
- M. Morlanes ––– 19 7
- T. Lato 310 17 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Celta B
- K. Ribes 132 26 13
- J. L. Salguero 141 16 11
- A. Capdevila 310 14 13
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 021 15 12
- T. Lato 210 13 4
- M. Morlanes ––– 10 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Celta B
- K. Ribes 013 11 13
- G. Miller 100 5 10
- A. Capdevila 000 3 13
Mallorca
- A. Raíllo 022 12 12
- M. Valjent 010 6 10
- J. Donald 0–– 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mallorca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Celta B Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Celta B 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Celta B First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Mallorca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
1
CC
C. Carrillo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JS
J. L. Salguero Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
3
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Sala Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Valencia
Levante
Getafe
Alaves