Eibar
vs
Celta B
Sun 17 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Celta B. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eibar
- Celta B
Did you know?
- Celta B's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Celta B have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Celta B have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Celta B have won just 1 of their last 6 away matches.
H2H
- Eibar win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Celta B win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Celta B 0–4 Eibar (14 Sep 26).
Eibar vs Celta B head to head: in their only meeting on file, Eibar have won once, Celta B have not won and none ended in a draw. Eibar scored 4 goals and Celta B scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 14 Sep 2026, was won 4-0 by Eibar, away at Celta B. At least one side failed to score. Eibar kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Eibar
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWLDLD-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWWDD-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Eibar vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Eibar vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWLDLD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLLWWWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.48 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
Celta B
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLWDLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Celta B vs
Real Sociedad B 4–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Celta B vs
Sporting Gijon 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDLWDLDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLLDWDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | DWLLLL | 0.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.71 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.92 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 86% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.16 | 2.15 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Eibar are 4th with 23 points. Celta B are 16th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eibar yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Arbilla Injured · Rib injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Bernat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Elgezabal Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Gift Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eibar
- I. Gil 100 4 6
- J. Guruzeta 000 3 9
- A. Madariaga 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eibar
- J. Guruzeta 210 10 9
- J. Bautista 000 8 9
- M. Ares 1–1 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eibar
- J. Bautista 010 26 9
- I. Gil 246 20 6
- J. Guruzeta 230 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Eibar
- M. Ares 1–0 5Y 9
- A. Arbilla 0–1 4Y 11
- U. Elgezabal 0–– 3Y 9
Celta B
- K. Ribes 001 5Y 13
- J. L. Salguero 101 5Y 11
- A. Rodriguez Alvarez ––– 5Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Eibar
- J. Bautista 202 14 9
- M. Ares 2–1 14 9
- A. Garrido 101 11 11
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 111 17 13
- J. L. Salguero 022 16 11
- A. Marín 312 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eibar
- J. Bernat 2–0 19 10
- A. Madariaga 101 17 11
- A. Garrido 100 16 11
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 063 30 13
- J. L. Salguero 224 24 11
- K. Ribes 124 18 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eibar
- A. Madariaga 414 19 11
- A. Arbilla 1–1 15 11
- A. Garrido 110 12 11
Celta B
- K. Ribes 132 26 13
- J. L. Salguero 141 16 11
- A. Capdevila 310 14 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Eibar
- M. Ares 13–7 61 9
- J. Bautista 211 53 9
- J. Guruzeta 1033 50 9
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 178 67 13
- K. Ribes 257 55 13
- A. Marín 236 50 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eibar
- U. Elgezabal 1–– 11 9
- A. Arbilla 0–0 8 11
- A. Madariaga 010 5 11
Celta B
- K. Ribes 013 11 13
- G. Miller 100 5 10
- A. Capdevila 000 3 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Celta B Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Celta B 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Celta B First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Eibar Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Eibar Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
JM
J. M. Magunagoitia Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LO
L. Olaetxea Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
JS
J. L. Salguero Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad