Celta B
vs
Ceuta
Sun 02 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 37 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Celta B. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Celta B
- Ceuta
Did you know?
- Celta B's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Celta B have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Ceuta have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Celta B win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Ceuta win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Ceuta 0–2 Celta B (05 Sep 26).
Celta B vs Ceuta head to head: in their only meeting on file, Celta B have won once, Ceuta have not won and none ended in a draw. Celta B scored 2 goals and Ceuta scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Celta B, away at Ceuta. At least one side failed to score. Celta B kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Celta B
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLWDLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Celta B vs
Real Sociedad B 4–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Celta B vs
Sporting Gijon 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDLWDLDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLLDWDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | DWLLLL | 0.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.71 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.92 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 86% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.16 | 2.15 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Celta B are 16th with 13 points. Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Celta B
- K. Ribes 001 5Y 13
- J. L. Salguero 101 5Y 11
- A. Rodriguez Alvarez ––– 5Y 7
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 111 17 13
- J. L. Salguero 022 16 11
- A. Marín 312 14 11
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 063 30 13
- J. L. Salguero 224 24 11
- K. Ribes 124 18 13
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Celta B
- K. Ribes 132 26 13
- J. L. Salguero 141 16 11
- A. Capdevila 310 14 13
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 178 67 13
- K. Ribes 257 55 13
- A. Marín 236 50 11
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Celta B
- K. Ribes 013 11 13
- G. Miller 100 5 10
- A. Capdevila 000 3 13
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Celta B Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Celta B 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Celta B First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Celta B Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
1
CC
C. Carrillo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
GO
G. Okoro Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
JS
J. L. Salguero Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad