Sabadell
vs
Celta B
Sun 21 Mar, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sabadell and Celta B. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sabadell
- Celta B
Did you know?
- Celta B's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Celta B have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Celta B have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Celta B have won just 1 of their last 6 away matches.
H2H
- Sabadell win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Celta B win · 0 (0%)
Sabadell vs Celta B head to head: in their only meeting on file, Sabadell have not won, Celta B have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Sabadell scored 1 goal and Celta B scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 26 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at Celta B. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Sabadell
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWDDWLDL | 1.50 |
| Home* | WWWDD | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLDWLL | 0.86 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 0.92 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 0.93 | 0.80 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 40% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Celta B
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLWDLDL-
10 Oct 26 H Celta B vs
Real Sociedad B 4–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Celta B vs
Sporting Gijon 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDLWDLDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLLDWDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | DWLLLL | 0.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.71 | 3.00 |
| Scored/game | 1.46 | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.92 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 86% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.16 | 2.15 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sabadell are 11th with 17 points. Celta B are 16th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sabadell yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. S. Naval Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-09)
- N. Gioacchini Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 000 3 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 3 4
- O. S. Naval 010 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sabadell
- E. González –1– 7Y 1R 9
- O. S. Naval 101 4Y 11
- A. Orriols 010 4Y 12
Celta B
- K. Ribes 001 5Y 13
- J. L. Salguero 101 5Y 11
- A. Rodriguez Alvarez ––– 5Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 320 27 12
- O. S. Naval 421 22 11
- Q. Liameed 240 16 12
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 111 17 13
- J. L. Salguero 022 16 11
- A. Marín 312 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sabadell
- Q. Liameed 030 22 12
- A. Orriols 210 21 12
- J. Priego 125 17 12
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 063 30 13
- J. L. Salguero 224 24 11
- K. Ribes 124 18 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 602 31 11
- A. Orriols 204 18 12
- Q. Liameed 104 14 12
Celta B
- K. Ribes 132 26 13
- J. L. Salguero 141 16 11
- A. Capdevila 310 14 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 783 65 11
- Q. Liameed 254 59 12
- A. Orriols 654 52 12
Celta B
- A. Capdevila 178 67 13
- K. Ribes 257 55 13
- A. Marín 236 50 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 110 5 12
- E. González –1– 5 9
- O. S. Naval 010 4 11
Celta B
- K. Ribes 013 11 13
- G. Miller 100 5 10
- A. Capdevila 000 3 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sabadell Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Sabadell Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Celta B Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Celta B 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
Celta B First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
1
CC
C. Carrillo Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
AO
A. Orriols Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
JS
J. L. Salguero Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
JP
J. Priego Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
ÓM
Ó. Marcos Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad