Aaron Ramsdale
Known as A. Ramsdale
Goalkeeper
· Southampton
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Ramsdale at Southampton this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Ramsdale's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 27.2 2.66 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 14.4 1.42 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.29 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.01 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.1 0.02 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.05 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 0.5 0.06 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 0.3 0.03 |
| Interceptions | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | - - | 5.7 0.50 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 2.6 0.22 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
A. Ramsdale’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
A. Ramsdale’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Ramsdale’s last 4 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 75%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 75%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 75%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 50%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Ramsdale actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Ramsdale’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 26 | Away | Barcelona · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 6 | 7 | – | 36 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| 10 Mar 26 | Home | Barcelona · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 24 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Dec 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Bayer Leverkusen