André
Midfielder
· Wolves
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 12:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
André at Wolves this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1200 · Starts: 14
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?André's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.87 0.07 | 0.98 0.14 |
| Shots | 10 0.75 | 10.9 1.48 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.08 | 3.4 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.15 | 0.9 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.62 0.05 | 0.88 0.12 |
| Key passes | 12 0.90 | 8.8 1.14 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.38 | 4.2 0.81 |
| Tackles | 41 3.07 | 12.2 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 18 1.35 | 6.2 0.85 |
| Duels won | 60 4.50 | 32.0 4.50 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.08 | 2.0 0.27 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 18 1.35 | 8.4 1.22 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 0.67 | 8.5 1.19 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.08 | 1.4 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
André’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes41%
- Assists66%
- Goals25%
- Tackles92%
- Interceptions78%
- Duels won58%
- Expected goals (xG)36%
- Expected assists (xA)19%
Squad standing
Where André ranks among 30 registered Wolves players this season.
- 3rd of 30 for Assists
- 1st of 30 for Minutes played
- 14th of 30 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 30 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 30 for Tackles
- 1st of 30 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 30 for Duels won
- 12th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
André’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 78.6% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 71.4% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 64.3% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 42.9% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 21.4% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over André’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 80%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 70%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file André actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for André’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | W | 95’ | – | – | 57 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 76’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 50 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Home | D | 89’ | – | – | 59 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | W | 95’ | – | – | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Home | L | 85’ | – | – | 52 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 8 | 4 | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 51 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | D | 87’ | – | 1 | 27 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 63 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 73’ | – | – | 39 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 79’ | – | 1 | 36 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 3 | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | D | 79’ | – | – | 43 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 6 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for André, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Wolves |
| Mins | 1200 |
| Starts | 14 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.87 |
| xA | 0.62 |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 41 |
| Int. | 18 |
| Duels won | 60 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 12 |
| Fouls | 18 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column