Andrea Colpani
Midfielder
·
Monza
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Andrea Colpani at Monza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 254 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Andrea Colpani's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.35 | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | 6 2.13 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.42 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 6 2.13 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | - - | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.71 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 6 2.13 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.71 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Andrea Colpani’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes86%
- Goals43%
- Interceptions38%
- Duels won8%
Squad standing
Where Andrea Colpani ranks among 31 registered Monza players this season.
- 2nd of 31 for Goals
- 10th of 31 for Minutes played
- 4th of 31 for Shots on target
- 10th of 31 for Interceptions
- 17th of 31 for Duels won
- 3rd of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Andrea Colpani’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Andrea Colpani’s last 4 matches (64 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 To Score Anytime 25%
- 4 To Score or Assist 25%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Andrea Colpani actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Lecce |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Parma |
D | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 84’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Andrea Colpani, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Monza | Fiorentina |
| Mins | 254 | 1439 |
| Starts | 4 | 18 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | - | 1 |
| xG | - | - |
| xA | - | - |
| Shots | 6 | 37 |
| SOT | 4 | 12 |
| Tackles | - | 15 |
| Int. | 2 | 9 |
| Duels won | 6 | 61 |
| Blocked | - | - |
| Key passes | 6 | 17 |
| Fouls | - | 22 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 24 |
| Clean sheets | - | 8 |
| Yel | - | 1 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lecce
Parma
Udinese
Inter