Antoine Hainaut
Midfielder
·
Venezia
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC AWAY
Genoa
Analysis
Season Performance
Antoine Hainaut at Venezia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 625 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Antoine Hainaut's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.29 | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.31 0.19 | 0.46 0.13 |
| Shots | 8 1.15 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.43 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.14 | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.93 0.28 | 0.47 0.13 |
| Key passes | 10 1.44 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.14 | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 11 1.58 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.72 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 31 4.46 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.43 | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 1.58 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.43 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Antoine Hainaut’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes62%
- Assists1%
- Goals26%
- Tackles50%
- Interceptions43%
- Duels won58%
- Expected goals (xG)74%
- Expected assists (xA)88%
Squad standing
Where Antoine Hainaut ranks among 35 registered Venezia players this season.
- 2nd of 35 for Goals
- 2nd of 35 for Assists
- 2nd of 35 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 35 for Shots on target
- 1st of 35 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 35 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 35 for Tackles
- 4th of 35 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 35 for Duels won
- 4th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Antoine Hainaut’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.8% Based on 32 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Antoine Hainaut’s last 7 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 57.1%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 57.1%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.9%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 28.6%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.9% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Antoine Hainaut actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Napoli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 94’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Frosinone |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Lecce |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Antoine Hainaut, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Venezia | Parma |
| Mins | 625 | 1206 |
| Starts | 7 | 10 |
| Goals | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 1 | - |
| xG | 1.31 | 0.85 |
| xA | 1.93 | 0.77 |
| Shots | 8 | 6 |
| SOT | 3 | 3 |
| Tackles | 11 | 26 |
| Int. | 5 | 17 |
| Duels won | 31 | 88 |
| Blocked | 3 | 4 |
| Key passes | 10 | 10 |
| Fouls | 11 | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 4 |
| Yel | - | 4 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Napoli
Atalanta
Lazio
Fiorentina
Frosinone
AC Milan
Lecce