Barış Atik
Known as B. Atik
Forward
· Magdeburg
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Atik at Magdeburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 790 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Atik's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.84 0.10 | 1.82 0.36 |
| Shots | 17 1.94 | 13.6 2.81 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.46 | 5.5 1.09 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 5 0.57 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.82 0.21 | 0.53 0.12 |
| Key passes | 25 2.85 | 6.4 1.28 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 0.57 | 3.9 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 6 0.68 | 1.4 0.31 |
| Duels won | 42 4.78 | 22.7 4.97 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.34 | 0.4 0.09 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.68 | 6.6 1.58 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 1.59 | 5.8 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.23 | 0.7 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
B. Atik’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals20%
- Assists96%
- Shots on target24%
- Shots25%
- Key passes98%
- Duels won52%
- Expected goals (xG)12%
- Expected assists (xA)81%
Squad standing
Where B. Atik ranks among 30 registered Magdeburg players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Assists
- 4th of 30 for Minutes played
- 4th of 30 for Shots on target
- 9th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 30 for Tackles
- 8th of 30 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 30 for Duels won
- 3rd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Atik’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Assist 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Atik’s last 9 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Assist 55.6%
- 2 To Score or Assist 55.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Atik actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Atik’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 53 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 73’ | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 42 | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.13 | 0.18 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 49 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 54 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.27 | 0.03 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 46 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.05 | 0.21 | 5 | 3 | – | 66 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 22 | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 89’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.01 | 0.49 | 5 | 4 | – | 49 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.46 | 5 | – | – | 25 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Atik, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Magdeburg |
| Mins | 790 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 5 |
| xG | 0.84 |
| xA | 1.82 |
| Shots | 17 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 42 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 25 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column