Benaissa Benamar
Known as B. Benamar
Defender
· CSKA 1948
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
B. Benamar at CSKA 1948 this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Benamar's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bulgarian First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.33 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 2.2 0.55 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
B. Benamar’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles50%
- Interceptions50%
- Duels won50%
- Blocked shots50%
- Clean sheets35%
- Goals97%
- Assists46%
Squad standing
Where B. Benamar ranks among 28 registered CSKA 1948 players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Goals
- 14th of 28 for Minutes played
Historic Bets
B. Benamar’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Score Anytime 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Benamar’s last 5 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Score Anytime 40%
- 2 To Score or Assist 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Benamar actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Benamar’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 4 | 4 | 38 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 9 | 6 | 50 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Benamar, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | CSKA 1948 |
| Mins | 270 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 0 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column