Benjamín Garré
Known as B. Garré
Midfielder
· Aris Thessaloniki
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Garré at Aris Thessaloniki this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 732 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Garré's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.12 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.15 0.14 | 0.49 0.12 |
| Shots | 17 2.09 | 5.6 1.35 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.25 | 1.7 0.44 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.25 | 0.6 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.61 0.20 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 18 2.21 | 5.2 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.12 | 3.0 0.98 |
| Tackles | 15 1.84 | 6.8 1.74 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.49 | 3.4 0.84 |
| Duels won | 46 5.66 | 21.3 5.40 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.12 | 0.8 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 18 2.21 | 6.6 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 2.09 | 7.1 1.78 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.25 | 1.0 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
B. Garré’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes88%
- Assists78%
- Goals66%
- Tackles56%
- Interceptions34%
- Duels won62%
- Expected goals (xG)69%
- Expected assists (xA)77%
Squad standing
Where B. Garré ranks among 36 registered Aris Thessaloniki players this season.
- 7th of 36 for Goals
- 2nd of 36 for Assists
- 2nd of 36 for Minutes played
- 8th of 36 for Shots on target
- 1st of 36 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 36 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 36 for Tackles
- 7th of 36 for Interceptions
- 4th of 36 for Duels won
- 7th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Garré’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 76.2% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 52.4% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 47.6% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 38.1% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Garré’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Garré actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Garré’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 63’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | – | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 80’ | – | 1 | 47 | 7 | – | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 65’ | – | – | 38 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 36 | 2 | – | – | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | 3 | – | 7 | 5 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | 1 | – | 8 | 2 | 7 | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 32 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 13 May 26 | Away | W | 82’ | – | – | 40 | 3 | – | – | – | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | W | 83’ | 1 | – | 43 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | W | 72’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 79’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | D | 78’ | 1 | – | 17 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 50 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 5 | – | 4 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | D | 39’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 42 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 6 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | D | 78’ | 1 | – | 34 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | D | 18’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Garré, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Aris Thessaloniki | Aris Thessaloniki |
| Mins | 732 | 844 |
| Starts | 9 | 10 |
| Goals | 1 | 3 |
| Assists | 2 | 0 |
| xG | 1.15 | 2.21 |
| xA | 1.61 | 2.65 |
| Shots | 17 | 15 |
| SOT | 2 | 6 |
| Tackles | 15 | 7 |
| Int. | 4 | 6 |
| Duels won | 46 | 50 |
| Blocked | 1 | 0 |
| Key passes | 18 | 26 |
| Fouls | 18 | 19 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 | 20 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 10 |
| Yel | 2 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column