Brahima Magassa
Known as B. Magassa
Defender
· KuPS
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Magassa at KuPS this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 615 · Starts: 16
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Magassa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Veikkausliiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 6 0.88 | 2.9 0.55 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.15 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 2.7 0.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.15 | 2.5 0.54 |
| Tackles | 10 1.46 | 4.6 0.98 |
| Interceptions | 8 1.17 | 7.6 1.37 |
| Duels won | 48 7.02 | 27.8 5.16 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.44 | 1.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.88 | 4.9 0.93 |
| Fouls drawn | 16 2.34 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 1 0.15 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
B. Magassa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles80%
- Interceptions40%
- Duels won89%
- Blocked shots77%
- Clean sheets2%
- Goals42%
- Assists40%
Squad standing
Where B. Magassa ranks among 37 registered KuPS players this season.
- 10th of 37 for Minutes played
- 12th of 37 for Shots on target
- 8th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 37 for Tackles
- 8th of 37 for Interceptions
- 5th of 37 for Duels won
- 2nd of 37 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
B. Magassa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Magassa’s last 9 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Magassa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Magassa’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | – | 2 | 9 | 3 | 70 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 60’ | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 40 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 08 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 62 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 74 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | 6 | 3 | 48 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 8 | 2 | 82 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 67 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Magassa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | KuPS | KuPS |
| Mins | 90 | 615 |
| Starts | 1 | 16 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | - | - |
| xA | - | - |
| Shots | 0 | 6 |
| SOT | 0 | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 | 10 |
| Int. | 2 | 8 |
| Duels won | 8 | 48 |
| Blocked | 2 | 3 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 1 | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column