Jaro
11th in the league on 21 points from 27 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLDDWDPrevious fixtures
Full match history on file for Jaro, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | 17 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Veikkausliiga | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | 6 (3 on target) | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Veikkausliiga | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | 17 (6 on target) | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 24 Jul 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 19 Jul 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Veikkausliiga | 9 (1 on target) | |
| 04 Jul 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | 14 (8 on target) | |
| 27 Jun 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 23 Jun 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 17 Jun 26 | Away | 0–5 | L | Veikkausliiga | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 13 Jun 26 | Home | 2–5 | L | Veikkausliiga | 14 (5 on target) | |
| 31 May 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | 15 (3 on target) | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | 3–0 | W | Veikkausliiga | 15 (9 on target) | |
| 20 May 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | 0–5 | L | Veikkausliiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 09 May 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Veikkausliiga | 10 (4 on target) | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Veikkausliiga | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Veikkausliiga | 8 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | 3–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | 19 (6 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | 2–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | 20 (10 on target) | |
| 19 Sep 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | 8 (5 on target) | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Home | 0–4 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 25 Jul 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 20 Jul 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 12 Jul 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 06 Jul 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 02 Jul 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 28 Jun 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 18 Jun 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 14 Jun 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 01 Jun 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 24 May 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 17 May 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 11 May 25 | Home | 0–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 02 May 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 26 Apr 25 | Home | 2–3 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 19 Apr 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Veikkausliiga | - | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Veikkausliiga | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 27
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (15%)
- Draw · 9 (33%)
- Loss · 14 (52%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 4 (15%)
- No · 23 (85%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 13 (48%)
- No · 14 (52%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 12 (44%)
- Under · 15 (56%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 11 (41%)
- Under · 16 (59%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball42% 11th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 12th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 6th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 10th of 12
Jaro rank 12th of 12 for shot quality and 11th of 12 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
11th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDWD | 1.00 |
| Home | DWLLDD | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLLDW | 0.67 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 22% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 2.85 | 2.70 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.72 | 1.67 | 1.78 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 70% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 7% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 26% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.42 | 1.48 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.67 | 1.90 |
| npxG/game | 1.35 | 1.39 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 8% |
Historic Bets
Jaro’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 79.6% Based on 54 matches on file · Veikkausliiga average 77.1% +3 pts
- 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.4% Based on 31 matches on file · Veikkausliiga average 76.5% +1 pts
- 3 To Score 66.7% Based on 54 matches on file · Veikkausliiga average 74% -7 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 66.7% Based on 54 matches on file · Veikkausliiga average 72.9% -6 pts
- 5 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 61.3% Based on 31 matches on file · Veikkausliiga average 66.7% -5 pts
Jaro betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 54 matches on file, Jaro's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 79.6% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (77.4%) and To Score (66.7%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Veikkausliiga side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Jaro apart.
Overall, Jaro's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Veikkausliiga club. These are common Veikkausliiga outcomes rather than something particular to Jaro, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Jaro, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
S. Vits
Senne Vits
|
23 | 2 | 720 | 27 |
| 12 |
J. Snellman
Joas Snellman
|
- | - | - | - |
| 31 |
A. Finell
Anton Finell
|
- | - | - | - |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
F. Kass
Felix Kass
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 |
E. Gunnarsson
Erik Gunnarsson
|
2 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 450 | 13 |
| 4 |
M. Ogungbaro
Michael Ogungbaro
|
1 | 22 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 720 | 22 |
| 5 |
A. Bjonbäck
Aron Bjonbäck
|
4 | 12 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 570 | 17 |
| 6 |
J. Brunell
Johan Brunell
|
4 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 367 | 16 |
| 19 |
F. Ö. Ness
Fabian Östigard Ness
|
1 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 690 | 27 |
| 20 |
T. Söderström
Ted Soderstrom
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
J. Myrevik
Jim Myrevik
|
10 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 436 | 15 |
| 25 |
G. Kocsis
Gergő Kocsis
|
5 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 180 | 6 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 15
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
J. S. Skau
Jesper Svenungsen Skau
|
0 | 0.27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 720 | 26 |
| 8 |
O. K. Kawo
Oliver Kass Kawo
|
0 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 371 | 19 |
| 10 |
L. Weckström
Luca Weckström
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 181 | 2 |
| 13 |
A. Hellemaa
Altti Hellemaa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 |
A. Vidjeskog
Adam Vidjeskog
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 189 | 11 |
| 17 |
J. Jaakso
Joar Laakso
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 |
K. Hardén
Kaius Hardén
|
0 | 0.13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 356 | 16 |
| 24 |
V. Lofs
Valde Lofs
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | - |
| 26 |
M. Pedersen
Mats Pedersen
|
1 | 1.11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 323 | 10 |
| 27 |
J. Vikström
Joas Vikström
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 2 |
| 30 |
M. Najafi
Morteza Najafi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 |
J. Remesaho
Joni Remesaho
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | - |
| 77 |
A. M. Sabriye
Abdi Mohamed Sabriye
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 91 |
V. Vuorinen
Ville Vuorinen
|
1 | 0.34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 400 | 15 |
|
E. S. Furaha
El Schaddai Furaha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 5
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
H. Zetterström
Henrik Zetterström
|
0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | - |
| 9 |
L. Zetterstrom
Linus Zetterstrom
|
0 | 0.82 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 334 | 7 |
| 18 |
E. Holmäng
Elliot Holmäng
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 |
J. Lawson
Jonathan Lawson
|
0 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 174 | 2 |
|
D. Laroussi
Devin Laroussi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- J. Myrevik – 1 0 1 15
- V. Vuorinen – 0 1 1 15
- L. Weckström – – – 1 2
Shots on target
- L. Zetterstrom – – – 5 7
- J. Lawson – 3 2 5 2
- J. Myrevik – 1 0 3 15
Total shots
- L. Zetterstrom – – – 8 7
- J. Myrevik – 2 3 7 15
- V. Vuorinen – 3 2 7 15
Most carded
- M. Ogungbaro – 0 0 2Y 22
- J. S. Skau – 1 0 2Y 26
- A. Vidjeskog – 0 0 2Y 11
Most fouls committed
- L. Zetterstrom – – – 13 7
- J. S. Skau – 1 1 11 26
- A. Bjonbäck – 3 2 11 17
Most tackles
- J. Myrevik – 6 4 10 15
- G. Kocsis – 3 2 5 6
- A. Bjonbäck – 4 0 4 17
Most interceptions
- M. Ogungbaro – 2 0 22 22
- J. S. Skau – 1 1 15 26
- O. K. Kawo – – – 13 19
Most duels won
- M. Ogungbaro – 2 5 37 22
- E. Gunnarsson – – – 35 13
- F. Ö. Ness – 1 3 32 27
Most blocked shots
- J. Brunell – 3 3 6 16
- G. Kocsis – 1 1 2 6
- F. Ö. Ness – 0 1 1 27
Most key passes
- F. Ö. Ness – 3 5 18 27
- M. Pedersen – – – 9 10
- K. Hardén – 1 2 8 16
Head to head
Jaro’s record against every other Veikkausliiga club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | HJK Helsinki 3-0 Jaro 16 Aug 26 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Jaro 0-0 Inter Turku 19 Jul 26 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | KuPS 3-0 Jaro 20 May 26 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | Jaro 0-1 AC Oulu 22 Aug 26 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Jaro 1-1 Gnistan 23 Jun 26 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Jaro 1-3 VPS 08 Aug 26 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Lahti 1-1 Jaro 18 Sep 26 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Ilves 2-0 Jaro 08 Sep 26 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | TPS 0-1 Jaro 10 Oct 26 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Jaro 1-1 SJK 12 Sep 26 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Jaro 1-1 Mariehamn 17 Oct 26 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Jaro finished in each completed Veikkausliiga season on file.
| Season | Position | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7th of 12 | 27 | -9 | 34 |