Benny
Midfielder
· Ararat-Armenia
· 36th in the league phase
Season Performance
Benny at Ararat-Armenia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 165 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Benny's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Europa League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 5 2.73 | 3.3 1.26 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.55 | 1.3 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 4 2.18 | 3.0 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.55 | 1.7 0.72 |
| Tackles | 2 1.09 | 4.8 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 3.7 1.33 |
| Duels won | 7 3.82 | 11.9 4.61 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.33 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.18 | 3.3 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 2.18 | 3.4 1.39 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.55 | 0.4 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Benny’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes90%
- Assists34%
- Goals37%
- Tackles27%
- Interceptions7%
- Duels won43%
Squad standing
Where Benny ranks among 28 registered Ararat-Armenia players this season.
- 12th of 28 for Minutes played
- 9th of 28 for Shots on target
- 6th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 28 for Tackles
- 12th of 28 for Duels won
- 5th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Benny’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Benny’s last 4 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 25%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 25%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Benny actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Benny’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | 14 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Benny, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Ararat-Armenia |
| Mins | 165 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column