Biel
Forward
· Pafos
· 30th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Biel at Pafos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 184 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Biel's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.98 | 0.5 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 6 2.93 | 4.5 2.49 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.96 | 1.7 0.96 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.49 | 1.3 0.68 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.98 | 1.4 0.66 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.98 | 0.6 0.26 |
| Duels won | 10 4.89 | 10.3 5.26 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.49 | 2.9 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 3.91 | 3.8 1.97 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.03 |
Player Traits
Biel’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals93%
- Assists38%
- Shots on target88%
- Shots69%
- Key passes36%
- Duels won50%
Squad standing
Where Biel ranks among 33 registered Pafos players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Goals
- 8th of 33 for Minutes played
- 1st of 33 for Shots on target
- 10th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 33 for Tackles
- 8th of 33 for Interceptions
- 5th of 33 for Duels won
- 9th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Biel’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 36.8% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Biel’s last 10 matches (55 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Biel actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Biel’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.30 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 21 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | Atalanta · Conference League |
L | 94’ | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 0.54 | – | – | 5 | 5 | 19 | – |
| 21 May 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 21 | – | |
| 15 May 26 | Home | D | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | W | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 66’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | D | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | D | 87’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 06 Mar 26 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 26 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | D | 88’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 24 Feb 26 | Home | D | 73’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 37 | – | |
| 12 Feb 26 | Away | L | 84’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.71 | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | D | 87’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.18 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 22 | – | |
| 03 Feb 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.13 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 19 Feb 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
D | 56’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 19 | – |
| 11 Feb 25 | Home | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Biel, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pafos |
| Mins | 184 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atalanta
Borussia Dortmund