Pafos
vs
Midtjylland
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 4 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Pafos. Fewer past Conference League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Pafos
- Midtjylland
Did you know?
- Midtjylland have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Midtjylland's last 10 matches.
- Pafos's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Midtjylland's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have not met in the Conference League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Match Outlook
Pafos sit 30th in the table going into this one, with Midtjylland 34th. Pafos have lost 3 of their last 5 (LDLLW), scoring 4 and conceding 10, and have won 6 of their last 10 at home. Midtjylland have won 3 of their last 5 (LWWLW), scoring 9 and conceding 12, and have won 4 of their last 10 on the road. Midtjylland will be missing D. M. Morales (ever present). Pafos have no absentees reported. The main goal threats are Biel (2 goals) for Pafos and F. Etim (6 goals) for Midtjylland. There is little to separate the two sides (Midtjylland win 40%, draw 23%, Pafos win 37%). The numbers point to an open game with goals at both ends, with 1-2 the most likely score.
-
Midtjylland Injured D. M. Morales ever present
Pafos
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLWLDL-
28 Jan 26 H Pafos vs
Slavia Prague 4–1 W
-
05 Nov 25 H Pafos vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
21 Oct 25 A Pafos vs
Kairat Almaty 0–0 D
-
30 Sep 25 H Pafos vs
Bayern Munich
1–5
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWLWDWD-
28 Jan 26 H Pafos vs
Slavia Prague 4–1 W
-
05 Nov 25 H Pafos vs
Villarreal
1–0
W
-
30 Sep 25 H Pafos vs
Bayern Munich
1–5
L
-
06 Mar 25 H Pafos vs
Djurgarden 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 24 H Pafos vs
Heidenheim
0–1
L
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDDLLLL-
21 Oct 25 A Pafos vs
Kairat Almaty 0–0 D
-
17 Sep 25 A Pafos vs
Olympiacos 0–0 D
-
13 Mar 25 A Pafos vs
Djurgarden 0–3 L
-
28 Nov 24 A Pafos vs
Fiorentina
2–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
30th in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDDWWLLDL | 1.20 |
| Home* | LWWWWLWDWD | 2.00 |
| Away* | LDDLDDLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 9% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.60 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.10 | 1.73 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 40% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 10% | 45% |
| xG/game | 1.35 | 1.41 | 1.28 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.54 | 2.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.41 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Midtjylland
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDWLWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Midtjylland vs
Ajax 1–6 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 3–2 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Sint-Truiden 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Egnatia 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
FC Copenhagen 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
14 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 4–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWDWWLWL-
05 Nov 26 H Midtjylland vs
Ajax 1–6 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 3–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
Sint-Truiden 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Midtjylland vs
FC Copenhagen 2–1 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 4–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 H Midtjylland vs
Randers FC 1–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Midtjylland vs
Horsens 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Midtjylland vs
Brondby 2–3 L
-
04 May 26 H Midtjylland vs
Viborg 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDWDDWW-
01 Nov 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 3–2 W
-
19 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Viborg 2–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Midtjylland vs
Egnatia 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
Odense 1–1 D
-
02 Sep 26 A Midtjylland vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Midtjylland vs
Silkeborg 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Midtjylland vs
Lyngby 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 A Midtjylland vs
Sonderjyske 3–2 W
-
10 May 26 A Midtjylland vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Midtjylland vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
34th in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DWDWDWLWWL | 1.80 |
| Home* | DLWWDWWLWL | 1.70 |
| Away* | DDWDDWDDWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 64% | 47% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.25 | 3.48 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.73 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 65% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 29% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.74 | 1.50 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.35 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.69 | 1.43 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 25% | 5% |
League standings
Pafos are 30th with 1 points. Midtjylland are 34th with 1 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
| 4 | Monaco |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Brighton |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Freiburg |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4 | |
| 16 | Atalanta |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 31 | Getafe |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Midtjylland yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. M. Morales Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 001 6 9
- S. Iheanacho 000 4 7
- P. Billing 0–0 2 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Midtjylland
- R. Kristensen 000 5Y 12
- A. A. Ndiaye –0– 2Y 1R 0
- A. Maxsø ––– 3Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Pafos
- Lelê 212 5 2
- J. Correia 130 4 2
- Bruno 201 3 3
Midtjylland
- F. Etim 122 27 9
- P. Billing 2–0 17 13
- M. B. Sørensen 030 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Pafos
- S. Mmaee 401 5 3
- Bruno 041 5 3
- N. Ioannou 131 5 3
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 1–2 24 13
- R. Kristensen 174 18 12
- P. Bravo –02 15 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Pafos
- V. Dragomir 312 6 3
- D. Luiz 112 4 3
- Guga 121 4 1
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 1–3 19 13
- M. Jensen ––– 13 9
- A. Maxsø ––– 13 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Pafos
- V. Dragomir 130 4 3
- D. Luiz 030 3 3
- Bruno 111 3 3
Midtjylland
- P. Billing 2–0 21 13
- R. Kristensen 111 15 12
- F. Etim 020 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Pafos Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Pafos To Score 90.0%
-
3
Midtjylland Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
4
Midtjylland Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Midtjylland Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
RM
R. Majecki Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
BR
Bruno Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
FE
F. Etim Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
OD
O. Diao Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
FE
F. Etim Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Atalanta
Chelsea
Juventus
Monaco
Brighton
Freiburg
Getafe