Lelê
Forward
· Pafos
· 30th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Lelê at Pafos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 158 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lelê's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.57 | 0.5 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 7 3.99 | 4.5 2.49 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.71 | 1.7 0.96 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.57 | 1.3 0.68 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.66 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.57 | 0.6 0.26 |
| Duels won | 8 4.56 | 10.3 5.26 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 2.85 | 2.9 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.71 | 3.8 1.97 |
| Yellow cards | 2 1.14 | 0.2 0.11 |
| Red cards | 1 0.57 | 0.0 0.03 |
Player Traits
Lelê’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals83%
- Assists38%
- Shots on target79%
- Shots79%
- Key passes45%
- Duels won31%
Squad standing
Where Lelê ranks among 33 registered Pafos players this season.
- 2nd of 33 for Goals
- 12th of 33 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 33 for Shots on target
- 1st of 33 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 33 for Interceptions
- 8th of 33 for Duels won
- 8th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lelê’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 69.6% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 26.1% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 17.4% Based on 23 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lelê’s last 10 matches (28 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Lelê actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Lelê’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 64’ | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 1.02 | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | Atalanta · Conference League |
L | 69’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.33 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 8 | – |
| 04 Jun 25 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 01 Jun 25 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.00 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 17 May 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 4 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 12 May 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.00 | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 03 May 25 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 26 Apr 25 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.08 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.00 | – | 5 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | L | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 6 | ||
| 29 Nov 23 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 26 Nov 23 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | 0.05 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 23 Nov 23 | Home | W | 45’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.25 | 0.03 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | D | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.05 | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 31 Oct 23 | Away | L | 79’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.22 | 0.02 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 29 Oct 23 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | 0.00 | – | 4 | 2 | 9 | ||
| 25 Oct 23 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Oct 23 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 30 Sep 23 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 3 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 03 Sep 23 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 27 Aug 23 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 3 | 0.97 | 0.05 | 3 | 4 | – | 19 | – | |
| 06 Aug 23 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.44 | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lelê, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pafos |
| Mins | 158 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atalanta