Anderson Silva
Known as A. Silva
Forward
· Pafos
· 30th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Silva at Pafos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 111 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Silva's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 6 4.86 | 4.5 2.49 |
| Shots on target | 3 2.43 | 1.7 0.96 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.81 | 0.3 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 1.62 | 1.3 0.68 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.81 | 1.4 0.66 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.26 |
| Duels won | 6 4.86 | 10.3 5.26 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.81 | 2.9 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 3.8 1.97 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.03 |
Player Traits
A. Silva’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals31%
- Assists98%
- Shots on target93%
- Shots83%
- Key passes93%
- Duels won45%
Squad standing
Where A. Silva ranks among 33 registered Pafos players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Assists
- 13th of 33 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 33 for Shots on target
- 11th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 33 for Tackles
- 10th of 33 for Duels won
- 4th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Silva’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 15.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Silva’s last 10 matches (48 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
- 5 To Score or Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Silva actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Silva’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 65’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.47 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 13 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | Atalanta · Conference League |
L | 25’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | – |
| 28 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.30 | – | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | – | |
| 21 Jan 26 | Away | Chelsea · Champions League |
L | 65’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – |
| 10 Dec 25 | Away | Juventus · Champions League |
L | 62’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.34 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 10 | – |
| 26 Nov 25 | Home | Monaco · Champions League |
D | 69’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | – |
| 05 Nov 25 | Home | Villarreal · Champions League |
W | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – |
| 30 Sep 25 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 59’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 2 | – | 10 | – |
| 17 Sep 25 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.63 | – | 1 | – | – | 10 | – | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Home | W | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Away | D | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | D | 67’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | Fiorentina · Conference League |
L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | W | 22’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.54 | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | Heidenheim · Conference League |
L | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.18 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | W | 30’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | 7 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Silva, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pafos |
| Mins | 111 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atalanta
Chelsea
Juventus
Monaco
Villarreal
Bayern Munich
Fiorentina
Heidenheim