David Luiz
Known as D. Luiz
Defender
· Pafos
· 30th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Luiz at Pafos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 217 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Luiz's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.83 | 1.1 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.11 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.24 | 1.4 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.1 0.51 |
| Tackles | 3 1.24 | 4.8 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.66 | 3.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 11 4.56 | 11.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 5 2.07 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.41 | 2.7 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.24 | 2.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
D. Luiz’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles46%
- Interceptions66%
- Duels won56%
- Blocked shots97%
- Goals48%
- Assists46%
Squad standing
Where D. Luiz ranks among 33 registered Pafos players this season.
- 7th of 33 for Minutes played
- 9th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 33 for Tackles
- 2nd of 33 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 33 for Duels won
- 1st of 33 for Blocked shots
- 2nd of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Luiz’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Luiz’s last 10 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Luiz actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Luiz’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | Atalanta · Conference League |
L | 37’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 25 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 28 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 14 | 5 | 37 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 10 Dec 25 | Away | Juventus · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 6 | 2 | 40 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
| 26 Nov 25 | Home | Monaco · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 8 | 3 | 38 | – | Y | 1 | – | – |
| 05 Nov 25 | Home | Villarreal · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 46 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
| 21 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 3 | 3 | 21 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Sep 25 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 59’ | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 26 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 17 Sep 25 | Away | D | 34’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 11 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Luiz, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Pafos |
| Mins | 217 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atalanta
Juventus
Monaco
Villarreal
Bayern Munich