Cauan Barros
Known as C. Barros
Midfielder
· Vasco da Gama
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 14 Nov, 23:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
C. Barros at Vasco da Gama this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1312 · Starts: 15
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Barros's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.21 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 18 1.23 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.21 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 0.69 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 11 0.75 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 29 1.99 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 23 1.58 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 114 7.82 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 32 2.20 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 46 3.16 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.27 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 1 0.07 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
C. Barros’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes28%
- Assists23%
- Goals77%
- Tackles66%
- Interceptions88%
- Duels won93%
Squad standing
Where C. Barros ranks among 47 registered Vasco da Gama players this season.
- 7th of 47 for Goals
- 11th of 47 for Minutes played
- 18th of 47 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 47 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 47 for Tackles
- 6th of 47 for Interceptions
- 5th of 47 for Duels won
- 16th of 47 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Barros’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 81.1% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 54.1% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 48.6% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Barros’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Barros actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Barros’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | D | 74’ | – | – | 43 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Jul 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 47 | – | 0.01 | 1 | – | 10 | – | 3 | – | |
| 31 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 61 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||
| 24 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 62 | 2 | 0.02 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 62 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 81’ | – | – | 49 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 64 | 1 | 0.03 | – | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 81’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | 0.02 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | D | 64’ | – | – | 46 | – | 0.01 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 60 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 01 Apr 26 | Away | D | 28’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | D | 59’ | 2 | – | 30 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 65 | – | 0.01 | 3 | – | 10 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 12 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 70 | – | 0.06 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 05 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 64 | 2 | 0.03 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 39 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 3 | 10 | – | 6 | – | |
| 02 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 56 | – | 0.05 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 24 | 1 | 0.02 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | L | 87’ | – | – | 40 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Nov 25 | Away | L | 69’ | – | – | 57 | – | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 99 | 1 | 0.56 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 05 Nov 25 | Away | L | 69’ | – | – | 40 | – | 0.01 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | L | 58’ | – | – | 38 | – | 0.01 | 3 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 51 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 20 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 62 | 2 | 0.01 | 4 | – | 10 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 16 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 43 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | W | 78’ | – | – | 59 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | – | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 83 | 2 | 0.06 | 3 | – | 15 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | D | 86’ | – | – | 34 | – | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | D | 79’ | – | – | 58 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | W | 85’ | – | – | 28 | – | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | 18 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 29 Oct 23 | Away | D | 24’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Barros, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vasco da Gama |
| Mins | 1312 |
| Starts | 15 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 29 |
| Int. | 23 |
| Duels won | 114 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 32 |
| Fouls drawn | 46 |
| Clean sheets | 11 |
| Yel | 4 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column