Remo
19th in the league on 29 points from 34 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
DDDLWLNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Remo, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Remo, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | 1–6 | L | Brasileirão | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 29 Oct 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Brasileirão | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Brasileirão | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Brasileirão | 25 (6 on target) | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Brasileirão | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 07 Oct 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Brasileirão | 23 (9 on target) | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Brasileirão | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Brasileirão | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Brasileirão | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Brasileirão | 34 (7 on target) | ||
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Brasileirão | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Brasileirão | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Brasileirão | 12 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Jul 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Brasileirão | 13 (2 on target) | ||
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Brasileirão | 15 (9 on target) | ||
| 23 Jul 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Brasileirão | 3 (0 on target) | ||
| 31 May 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Brasileirão | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 24 May 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Brasileirão | 3 (2 on target) | ||
| 17 May 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Brasileirão | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 10 May 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Brasileirão | 15 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 May 26 | Away | 2–1 | W | Brasileirão | 18 (9 on target) | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Brasileirão | 14 (1 on target) | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | 2–4 | L | Brasileirão | 7 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Brasileirão | 12 (2 on target) | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Brasileirão | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 02 Apr 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Brasileirão | 11 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | 4–1 | W | Brasileirão | 16 (10 on target) | ||
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Brasileirão | 7 (1 on target) | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Brasileirão | 14 (1 on target) | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Brasileirão | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 25 Feb 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Brasileirão | 11 (7 on target) | ||
| 11 Feb 26 | Away | 3–3 | D | Brasileirão | 18 (6 on target) | ||
| 04 Feb 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Brasileirão | 18 (7 on target) | ||
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Brasileirão | 14 (1 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 34
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 6 (18%)
- Draw · 11 (32%)
- Loss · 17 (50%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 4 (12%)
- No · 30 (88%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 21 (62%)
- No · 13 (38%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 17 (50%)
- Under · 17 (50%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 22 (65%)
- Under · 12 (35%)
Lineup & availability
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 17th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.07 xG a shot 20th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 7th of 20
Remo rank 20th of 20 for shot quality and 17th of 20 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
19th in the league · 29 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LLLDDW | 0.83 |
| Away | DLLDLL | 0.33 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.59 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.29 | 2.06 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 18% | 47% |
| xG/game | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 0.89 | 0.99 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 0% | 11% |
Historic Bets
Remo’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 85.3% Based on 34 matches on file · Brasileirão average 78.2% +7 pts
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 82.4% Based on 34 matches on file · Brasileirão average 85.1% -3 pts
- 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 79.4% Based on 34 matches on file · Brasileirão average 72.4% +7 pts
- 4 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 79.4% Based on 34 matches on file · Brasileirão average 67% +12 pts
- 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 76.5% Based on 34 matches on file · Brasileirão average 70% +7 pts
Remo betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 34 matches on file, Remo's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 85.3% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (82.4%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (79.4%) follow, with Over 8.5 Corners in the Match and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Brasileirão side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Remo apart.
Overall, Remo's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Brasileirão club. These are common Brasileirão outcomes rather than something particular to Remo, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Remo, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 |
M. Rangel
Marcelo Rangel
|
117 | 3 | 2905 | 32 |
| 94 |
Y. Vinhas
Ygor Vinhas
|
- | - | - | - |
| 97 | 8 | 1 | 188 | 2 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 12
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
J. Lucas
Injured
|
18 | 7 | 33 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 483 | 6 |
| 2 |
M. Alexandre
Matheus Alexandre
|
6 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 287 | 2 |
| 4 |
M. Felipe
Injured
|
5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 283 | 3 |
| 5 |
L. Andrade
Leo Andrade
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 294 | 3 | |
| 6 |
Marlon
Marlon Lopes
|
15 | 14 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 922 | 11 |
| 13 | 34 | 32 | 91 | 14 | 20 | 6 | 2898 | 32 | |
| 17 |
C. Gonzalez
Cristian Gonzalez
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 |
D. Tchamba
Duplexe Tchamba
|
31 | 26 | 93 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1891 | 22 |
| 27 |
Z. Ivaldo
Zé Ivaldo
|
11 | 19 | 48 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1235 | 13 |
| 77 | 13 | 18 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1341 | 14 | |
| 79 | 30 | 23 | 120 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 2328 | 27 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 13
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | - | 16 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 1729 | 19 | |
| 8 | 0 | - | 30 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 1836 | 20 | |
| 10 |
Jaderson
Injured
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 268 | 2 |
| 14 |
L. Picco
Leonel Picco
|
1 | - | 7 | 3 | 57 | 2 | 1553 | 19 |
| 15 |
V. Bueno
Vitor Bueno
|
3 | - | 37 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1235 | 14 |
| 21 |
A. Galeano
Antonio Galeano
|
0 | - | 9 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 948 | 9 |
| 22 |
Y. Pikachu
Yago Pikachu
|
2 | - | 29 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 1866 | 21 |
| 23 |
F. Catarozzi
Franco Catarozzi
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | - |
| 26 |
D. Braga
David Braga
|
0 | - | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 622 | 4 |
| 28 | 0 | - | 14 | 1 | 44 | 6 | 1934 | 21 | |
| 35 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 87 | - | |
| 46 |
E. K. R. Alves
Edson Kauã
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 55 | 1 | - | 30 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 1956 | 25 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
G. Poveda
Injured
|
0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 213 | 1 |
| 11 |
A. Manga
Alef Manga
|
5 | - | 48 | 15 | 3 | 1791 | 19 |
| 19 |
G. Taliari
Gabriel Taliari
|
4 | - | 38 | 10 | 2 | 1583 | 17 |
| 20 |
A. Gonzalez
Andres Gonzalez
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 39 |
E. Melo
Eduardo Melo
|
0 | - | 9 | 3 | 0 | 274 | 2 |
| 61 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | - |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- Jajá 0 1 0 9 19
- A. Manga – – – 5 19
- G. Taliari – 0 0 4 17
Total shots
- A. Manga – – – 48 19
- Jajá 3 2 2 48 19
- G. Taliari – 1 0 38 17
Most carded
- Z. Ivaldo 1 – 1 7Y 13
- Marllon 0 0 1 6Y 32
- Zé Welison 0 0 0 6Y 21
Most fouls committed
- Zé Ricardo 3 0 – 48 25
- Zé Welison 1 0 0 38 21
- G. Taliari – 1 2 36 17
Most tackles
- Patrick 1 2 3 61 20
- L. Picco 2 6 0 57 19
- Zé Welison 1 1 3 44 21
Most interceptions
- Zé Welison 1 0 0 34 21
- Marllon 0 0 0 32 32
- L. Picco 1 3 0 32 19
Most duels won
- Patrick 4 4 6 131 20
- Marcelinho 2 11 2 120 27
- Zé Ricardo 2 1 – 113 25
Most blocked shots
- Marllon 0 0 0 12 32
- D. Tchamba – 1 0 8 22
- L. Picco 1 2 0 6 19
Most key passes
- V. Bueno 0 – – 37 14
- Zé Ricardo 1 0 – 30 25
- Patrick 4 1 2 30 20
Head to head
Remo’s record against every other Brasileirão club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Remo 0-1 Flamengo 06 Sep 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Palmeiras 6-1 Remo 05 Nov 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Cruzeiro 1-0 Remo 23 Oct 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Fluminense 2-1 Remo 22 Aug 26 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Remo 1-2 Athletico Paranaense 24 May 26 | 22 Nov 26 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Bahia 2-1 Remo 14 Sep 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Remo 2-2 Atletico Mineiro 08 Aug 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Remo 1-1 Bragantino 18 Oct 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Remo 1-2 Santos 19 Sep 26 | ||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Remo 1-0 Sao Paulo 31 May 26 | 29 Nov 26 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Remo 2-1 Botafogo 29 Oct 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Remo 2-3 Coritiba 31 Aug 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Vasco da Gama 0-0 Remo 10 Oct 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Mirassol 2-1 Remo 29 Jul 26 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Remo 2-0 Vitoria 26 Jul 26 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Internacional 1-1 Remo 17 Aug 26 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Corinthians 3-0 Remo 23 Jul 26 | 03 Dec 26 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Remo 1-1 Gremio 07 Oct 26 | ||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Chapecoense 2-3 Remo 17 May 26 | 18 Nov 26 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column