Léo
Defender
· Remo
· 19th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 18 Nov, 23:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Léo at Remo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 294 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Léo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 10.0 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 9.3 0.67 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 1.22 | 8.7 0.74 |
| Tackles | 9 2.76 | 21.0 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.84 | 15.2 1.19 |
| Duels won | 11 3.37 | 57.5 4.28 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 3.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.22 | 15.0 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.31 | 10.0 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.22 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
Player Traits
Léo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles94%
- Interceptions88%
- Duels won25%
- Blocked shots13%
- Clean sheets90%
- Goals29%
- Assists28%
Squad standing
Where Léo ranks among 34 registered Remo players this season.
- 20th of 34 for Minutes played
- 24th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 34 for Tackles
- 16th of 34 for Interceptions
- 24th of 34 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Léo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Léo’s last 4 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 25%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Léo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Léo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 39 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Feb 26 | Away | D | 24’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 22 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 43 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Léo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Remo |
| Mins | 294 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column