Remo
vs
Chapecoense
Wed 18 Nov, 23:00 UTC · Matchweek 35 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Remo
- Chapecoense
Did you know?
- Chapecoense have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Remo have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Chapecoense's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Chapecoense have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | 2–3 |
- Remo win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Chapecoense win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Chapecoense 2–3 Remo (17 May 26).
Remo vs Chapecoense head to head: in their only meeting on file, Remo have won once, Chapecoense have not won and none ended in a draw. Remo scored 3 goals and Chapecoense scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 17 May 2026, was won 3-2 by Remo, away at Chapecoense. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 17th of 20 43% 18th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.07 xG a shot 20th of 20 0.08 xG a shot 19th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 20 24% of xG 13th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 7th of 20 23% of shots 5th of 20
Where they differ
- Remo get more of their chances from set pieces than Chapecoense, 31% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Match Outlook
Remo sit 19th in the table going into this one, with Chapecoense 20th. Remo have been mixed lately, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 3 of their last 10 at home. Chapecoense have lost 4 of their last 5 (LLWLL), scoring 4 and conceding 11, and have won 1 of their last 10 on the road. Neither side has a key player missing. The main goal threats are Jajá (9 goals) for Remo and Marcinho (5 goals) for Chapecoense. Remo are favourites here (Remo win 47%, draw 29%, Chapecoense win 24%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-0 the most likely score.
Remo
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDDDLWL-
18 Oct 26 H Remo vs
Bragantino 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Remo vs
Vasco da Gama 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDLLLDDW-
18 Oct 26 H Remo vs
Bragantino 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Remo vs
Atletico Mineiro 2–2 D
-
24 May 26 H Remo vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLDLLDLL-
10 Oct 26 A Remo vs
Vasco da Gama 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Remo vs
Fluminense 1–2 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Remo vs
Internacional 1–1 D
-
23 Jul 26 A Remo vs
Corinthians 0–3 L
-
17 May 26 A Remo vs
Chapecoense 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 29 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDDDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | LWWDLLLDDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLDLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.59 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.29 | 2.06 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 18% | 47% |
| xG/game | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 0.89 | 0.99 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 0% | 11% |
Chapecoense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLLWLL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWLLWL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Sao Paulo 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bahia 3–3 D
-
23 Jul 26 H Chapecoense vs
Flamengo 0–4 L
-
17 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Remo 2–3 L
-
03 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 1–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLWDLLL-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Coritiba 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Santos 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bahia 0–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Chapecoense vs
Palmeiras 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LLLLDWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Away | LLDLLWDLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 12% | 19% | 6% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.62 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.65 |
| Conceded/game | 2.06 | 2.25 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 75% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 19% | 47% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.25 | 0.72 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.30 | 2.11 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.16 | 0.67 |
| Led at half-time | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Remo are 19th with 29 points. Chapecoense are 20th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 76 | |
| 2 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 73 | |
| 3 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 60 | |
| 4 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 57 | |
| 5 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
| 6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 53 | |
| 7 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 50 | |
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | |
| 9 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 47 | |
| 10 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 39 | +0 | 44 | |
| 11 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 42 | |
| 12 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 42 | |
| 13 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 41 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 40 | |
| 15 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | |
| 16 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 38 | |
| 17 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 37 | |
| 18 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 37 | |
| 19 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 29 | |
| 20 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 21 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Remo yet.
No expected XI available for Chapecoense yet.
Out / doubtful
- Maurício Garcez Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Carvalheira Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- Robert Santos Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Remo
- Jajá 010 9 19
- A. Manga ––– 5 19
- G. Taliari –00 4 17
Chapecoense
- Marcinho 000 5 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 3 11
- T. E. S. d. Oliveira 000 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 211 17 18
- Marcinho 010 12 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Remo
- A. Manga ––– 48 19
- Jajá 322 48 19
- G. Taliari –10 38 17
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 221 43 18
- Marcinho 012 36 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 29 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Remo
- Zé Ricardo 30– 48 25
- Zé Welison 100 38 21
- G. Taliari –12 36 17
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–3 48 27
- Y. Bolasie 011 32 18
- Marcinho 122 29 25
Most tackles
Tackles made
Remo
- Patrick 123 61 20
- L. Picco 260 57 19
- Zé Welison 113 44 21
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–8 63 27
- B. Pacheco 313 40 20
- Marcinho 122 30 25
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Remo
- Zé Welison 100 34 21
- Marllon 000 32 32
- L. Picco 130 32 19
Chapecoense
- Camilo 0–0 34 27
- E. Doma 2–1 28 29
- B. Pacheco 131 24 20
Duels won
Challenges won
Remo
- Patrick 446 131 20
- Marcelinho 2112 120 27
- Zé Ricardo 21– 113 25
Chapecoense
- B. Pacheco 455 124 20
- Camilo 4–13 116 27
- Marcinho 425 98 25
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Remo
- V. Bueno 0–– 37 14
- Zé Ricardo 10– 30 25
- Patrick 412 30 20
Chapecoense
- G. Augusto 213 46 21
- Marcinho 010 35 25
- Camilo 0–1 21 27
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Remo Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Chapecoense 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Remo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Chapecoense Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Chapecoense First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
MA
Marcinho Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MR
M. Rangel Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
LP
L. Picco Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
MA
Marcelinho Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
ZI
Z. Ivaldo To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad