Claudio Spinelli
Known as C. Spinelli
Forward
· Vasco da Gama
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 14 Nov, 23:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
C. Spinelli at Vasco da Gama this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 775 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?C. Spinelli's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.12 | 3.2 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 38 4.41 | 27.8 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 13 1.51 | 10.7 0.94 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 0.35 | 13.2 1.14 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 11 1.28 | 9.8 1.02 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.23 | 3.1 0.29 |
| Duels won | 50 5.81 | 54.6 5.29 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.04 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 21 2.44 | 15.1 1.51 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 1.39 | 19.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
C. Spinelli’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals32%
- Assists19%
- Shots on target90%
- Shots96%
- Key passes6%
- Duels won67%
Squad standing
Where C. Spinelli ranks among 47 registered Vasco da Gama players this season.
- 16th of 47 for Goals
- 20th of 47 for Minutes played
- 4th of 47 for Shots on target
- 9th of 47 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 47 for Tackles
- 21st of 47 for Interceptions
- 11th of 47 for Duels won
- 23rd of 47 for Key passes
Historic Bets
C. Spinelli’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 18 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 18 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 18 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 18 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 18 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over C. Spinelli’s last 10 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file C. Spinelli actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for C. Spinelli’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | 0.00 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 | 7 | – | 8 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.05 | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | D | 97’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 1.06 | 0.01 | – | 6 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 16 Jul 26 | Away | L | 59’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.05 | – | 1 | – | 8 | – | |
| 31 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.99 | 0.00 | – | 5 | – | 6 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | W | 77’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 1.17 | 0.00 | – | 9 | 2 | 13 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 25’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 22’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.51 | 0.01 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | 0.00 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | W | 21’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.05 | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.11 | 0.05 | 1 | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 12 Feb 26 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | 0.00 | – | 3 | – | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for C. Spinelli, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vasco da Gama |
| Mins | 775 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 38 |
| SOT | 13 |
| Tackles | 11 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 50 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 21 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column