Corrie Ndaba
Defender
·
Lecce
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 17:00 UTC HOME
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
Corrie Ndaba at Lecce this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 134 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Corrie Ndaba's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.67 | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 1 0.67 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 1 0.67 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Corrie Ndaba’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles4%
- Duels won0%
- Clean sheets74%
- Expected goals (xG)6%
- Expected assists (xA)12%
Squad standing
Where Corrie Ndaba ranks among 33 registered Lecce players this season.
- 17th of 33 for Minutes played
- 18th of 33 for Tackles
- 20th of 33 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Corrie Ndaba’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 6.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 6.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 6.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 6.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Corrie Ndaba’s last 10 matches (51 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 0%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Corrie Ndaba actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Apr 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Bologna |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Como |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 Feb 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Parma |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Juventus |
D | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | Home | Pisa |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Torino |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Parma |
W | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Bologna |
D | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 25 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Corrie Ndaba, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Lecce | Lecce |
| Mins | 134 | 540 |
| Starts | 2 | 6 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Shots | - | 2 |
| SOT | - | 1 |
| Tackles | 1 | 8 |
| Int. | - | 4 |
| Duels won | 1 | 21 |
| Blocked | - | 1 |
| Key passes | - | 2 |
| Fouls | - | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Roma
Venezia
Fiorentina
Bologna
Atalanta
Napoli
Como
Cagliari
AC Milan
Parma
Pisa
Torino