Danilo
Defender
· Flamengo
· 1st in the league
Season Performance
Danilo at Flamengo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 630 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Danilo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.14 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 0.57 | 10.0 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.14 | 2.8 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 0.43 | 9.3 0.67 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 0.86 | 8.7 0.74 |
| Tackles | 8 1.14 | 21.0 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.00 | 15.2 1.19 |
| Duels won | 14 2.00 | 57.5 4.28 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.57 | 3.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.57 | 15.0 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.29 | 10.0 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.29 | 2.8 0.22 |
| Red cards | 1 0.14 | 0.2 0.01 |
Player Traits
Danilo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles25%
- Interceptions40%
- Duels won1%
- Blocked shots83%
- Clean sheets71%
- Goals91%
- Assists28%
Squad standing
Where Danilo ranks among 38 registered Flamengo players this season.
- 14th of 38 for Goals
- 18th of 38 for Minutes played
- 16th of 38 for Shots on target
- 21st of 38 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 38 for Tackles
- 15th of 38 for Interceptions
- 20th of 38 for Duels won
- 3rd of 38 for Blocked shots
- 20th of 38 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Danilo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.1% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.1% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 14.3% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 11.4% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 11.4% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Danilo’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Danilo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Danilo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 51 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 80 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 91’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 71 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jul 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 57 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Jul 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 68 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 52 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 108 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 134 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 85 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Nov 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 43 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 56 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 3 | 3 | 62 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 88 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | 3 | 98 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | W | 64’ | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 33 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 21 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 70 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 108 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | 33 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jul 25 | Home | W | 82’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 77 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Jul 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 89 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Jun 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | – | 3 | 3 | 119 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 May 25 | Away | W | 31’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 May 25 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 21 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Apr 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 106 | 3 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 24 | Home | Man City · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 6 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 39 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 27 Nov 24 | Away | Aston Villa · Champions League |
D | 24’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 18 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 22 Oct 24 | Home | Stuttgart · Champions League |
L | 84’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Sep 24 | Home | W | 33’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 22 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Danilo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Flamengo |
| Mins | 630 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 8 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Man City
Aston Villa
Stuttgart