Dany Mota Carvalho
Known as Dany Mota
Forward
·
Monza
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Dany Mota at Monza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 146 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Dany Mota's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.53 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.36 0.39 |
| Shots | 9 5.55 | 9.6 2.92 |
| Shots on target | 5 3.08 | 3.7 1.13 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.62 | 1.3 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.67 0.19 |
| Key passes | 6 3.70 | 5.2 1.59 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.85 | 4.2 1.39 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.62 | 2.2 0.64 |
| Duels won | 16 9.86 | 16.5 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.37 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.85 | 4.4 1.39 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 2.47 | 5.6 1.58 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.1 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Dany Mota’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Assists84%
- Shots on target97%
- Shots94%
- Key passes95%
- Duels won97%
Squad standing
Where Dany Mota ranks among 31 registered Monza players this season.
- 5th of 31 for Assists
- 17th of 31 for Minutes played
- 1st of 31 for Shots on target
- 13th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 31 for Tackles
- 13th of 31 for Interceptions
- 8th of 31 for Duels won
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Dany Mota’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Dany Mota’s last 4 matches (36 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 50%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 5 To Assist 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Dany Mota actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lazio |
L | 44’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Parma |
D | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Dany Mota, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Monza | Monza |
| Mins | 146 | 2110 |
| Starts | 4 | 24 |
| Goals | - | 5 |
| Assists | 1 | 2 |
| xG | - | - |
| xA | - | - |
| Shots | 9 | 42 |
| SOT | 5 | 11 |
| Tackles | 3 | 15 |
| Int. | 1 | 10 |
| Duels won | 16 | 122 |
| Blocked | - | 1 |
| Key passes | 6 | 22 |
| Fouls | 3 | 30 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 36 |
| Yel | - | 3 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lazio
Sassuolo
Parma
Udinese