Eddy Nda Konan Kouadio
Known as Eddy Kouadio
Defender
·
Monza
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 16:30 UTC HOME
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Eddy Kouadio at Monza this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 531 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Eddy Kouadio's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.7 0.12 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.34 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.34 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.75 0.13 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 3 0.51 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 15 2.54 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 19 3.22 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 21 3.56 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.85 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.36 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.34 | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Eddy Kouadio’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles77%
- Interceptions98%
- Duels won34%
- Blocked shots69%
- Expected goals (xG)78%
- Expected assists (xA)75%
Squad standing
Where Eddy Kouadio ranks among 31 registered Monza players this season.
- 2nd of 31 for Minutes played
- 8th of 31 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 31 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 31 for Tackles
- 1st of 31 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 31 for Duels won
- 2nd of 31 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Eddy Kouadio’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Eddy Kouadio’s last 9 matches (67 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file Eddy Kouadio actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lazio |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Lecce |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Parma |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Udinese |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 27 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Eddy Kouadio, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Monza | Fiorentina |
| Mins | 531 | 69 |
| Starts | 6 | 3 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.70 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.75 | 0.01 |
| Shots | 2 | - |
| SOT | 2 | - |
| Tackles | 15 | 4 |
| Int. | 19 | 1 |
| Duels won | 21 | 6 |
| Blocked | 5 | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 1 |
| Fouls | 8 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 |
| Yel | 2 | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lazio
Sassuolo
Lecce
Parma
Udinese
Inter