Farid Alfa-Ruprecht
Known as F. Alfa-Ruprecht
Midfielder
· Hertha Berlin
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Alfa-Ruprecht at Hertha Berlin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 126
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Alfa-Ruprecht's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.71 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 5 3.57 | 10.0 1.68 |
| Shots on target | 2 1.43 | 3.2 0.54 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 4 2.86 | 8.7 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 3.57 | 3.5 0.86 |
| Tackles | 4 2.86 | 10.4 1.70 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.71 | 5.8 0.94 |
| Duels won | 10 7.14 | 29.4 4.90 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.71 | 1.8 0.29 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.43 | 7.6 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.43 | 7.6 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
F. Alfa-Ruprecht’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes91%
- Assists27%
- Goals99%
- Tackles93%
- Interceptions43%
- Duels won91%
Squad standing
Where F. Alfa-Ruprecht ranks among 27 registered Hertha Berlin players this season.
- 8th of 27 for Goals
- 16th of 27 for Minutes played
- 11th of 27 for Shots on target
- 15th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 27 for Tackles
- 16th of 27 for Interceptions
- 15th of 27 for Duels won
- 10th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Alfa-Ruprecht’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Alfa-Ruprecht’s last 8 matches (16 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25%
- 3 To Score Anytime 12.5%
- 4 To Score or Assist 12.5%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Alfa-Ruprecht actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Alfa-Ruprecht’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 14’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | D | 14’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.21 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.29 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 16’ | – | – | 10 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 13’ | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | W | 8’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Alfa-Ruprecht, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hertha Berlin |
| Mins | 126 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column