Federico Ravaglia
Known as F. Ravaglia
Goalkeeper
· Watford
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
F. Ravaglia at Watford this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1273 · Starts: 14
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Ravaglia's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 48 3.39 | 26.8 2.67 |
| Goals conceded | 23 1.63 | 14.1 1.40 |
| Clean sheets | 2 0.14 | 2.5 0.29 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.06 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.07 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 21 1.48 | 5.6 0.49 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.42 | 2.5 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
F. Ravaglia’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves87%
- Clean sheets12%
- Goals conceded30%
Squad standing
Where F. Ravaglia ranks among 33 registered Watford players this season.
- 2nd of 33 for Minutes played
- 20th of 33 for Tackles
- 13th of 33 for Duels won
Historic Bets
F. Ravaglia’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 75.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Ravaglia’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90% Above career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 90% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Ravaglia actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Ravaglia’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 5 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 94’ | 4 | 4 | – | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Home | W | 95’ | 5 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 94’ | 1 | 1 | – | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 27 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Apr 26 | Away | Aston Villa · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 09 Apr 26 | Home | Aston Villa · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | Roma · Europa League |
D | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 54 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | Celta Vigo · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 45 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 41 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Ravaglia, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Watford |
| Mins | 1273 |
| Starts | 14 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 21 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Saves | 48 |
| Conceded | 23 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Aston Villa
Roma
Celta Vigo