Fabio Saiz
Known as F. Saiz
Midfielder
· Thun
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
F. Saiz at Thun this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 674 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Saiz's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.27 | 1.2 0.17 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.06 0.17 |
| Shots | 14 1.87 | 10.8 1.72 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.27 | 3.4 0.52 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.13 | 0.9 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 1.0 0.14 |
| Key passes | 7 0.93 | 9.7 1.44 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.13 | 3.0 0.69 |
| Tackles | 15 2.00 | 10.8 1.71 |
| Interceptions | 14 1.87 | 5.0 0.74 |
| Duels won | 41 5.47 | 30.4 4.77 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.13 | 1.4 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.60 | 8.1 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 1.87 | 8.8 1.34 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.13 | 1.6 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
F. Saiz’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes35%
- Assists64%
- Goals72%
- Tackles67%
- Interceptions95%
- Duels won66%
Squad standing
Where F. Saiz ranks among 31 registered Thun players this season.
- 4th of 31 for Goals
- 8th of 31 for Assists
- 9th of 31 for Minutes played
- 13th of 31 for Shots on target
- 6th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 31 for Tackles
- 2nd of 31 for Interceptions
- 6th of 31 for Duels won
- 11th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Saiz’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Saiz’s last 9 matches (75 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Saiz actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Saiz’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 96’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | L | 72’ | 2 | – | 20 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 71’ | – | – | 26 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 7 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | D | 15’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 19 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 44 | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 36 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 23 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Saiz, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Thun |
| Mins | 674 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 14 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 14 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column