Florian Wustinger
Known as F. Wustinger
Midfielder
· Austria Vienna
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
F. Wustinger at Austria Vienna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 354 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Wustinger's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.02 | 0.73 0.13 |
| Shots | 1 0.25 | 8.7 1.55 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.5 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.25 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.14 0.04 | 0.85 0.14 |
| Key passes | 1 0.25 | 8.3 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 1.27 | 3.2 0.73 |
| Tackles | 15 3.81 | 12.0 1.94 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.53 | 5.6 0.96 |
| Duels won | 28 7.12 | 31.1 5.01 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.25 | 1.6 0.22 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.78 | 7.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.76 | 7.7 1.22 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.25 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
F. Wustinger’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes6%
- Assists75%
- Goals29%
- Tackles98%
- Interceptions85%
- Duels won87%
- Expected goals (xG)13%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where F. Wustinger ranks among 33 registered Austria Vienna players this season.
- 4th of 33 for Assists
- 16th of 33 for Minutes played
- 5th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 33 for Tackles
- 9th of 33 for Interceptions
- 9th of 33 for Duels won
- 10th of 33 for Blocked shots
- 17th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
F. Wustinger’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Wustinger’s last 9 matches (39 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.6%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 22.2%
- 5 To Assist 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Wustinger actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Wustinger’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 24’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | ||
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | L | 59’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | 1 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 61’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | 2 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 74’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | L | 69’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Wustinger, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Austria Vienna |
| Mins | 354 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.09 |
| xA | 0.14 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 28 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column