Gerson Sousa
Known as G. Sousa
Midfielder
· Kifisia
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
G. Sousa at Kifisia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 291 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Sousa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.31 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.78 0.24 | 0.49 0.12 |
| Shots | 5 1.55 | 5.6 1.35 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.62 | 1.7 0.44 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.51 0.16 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 6 1.86 | 5.2 1.22 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.93 | 3.0 0.98 |
| Tackles | 2 0.62 | 6.8 1.74 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.31 | 3.4 0.84 |
| Duels won | 14 4.33 | 21.3 5.40 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 2.16 | 6.6 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.55 | 7.1 1.78 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.93 | 1.0 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
G. Sousa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes81%
- Assists31%
- Goals82%
- Tackles11%
- Interceptions24%
- Duels won30%
- Expected goals (xG)85%
- Expected assists (xA)67%
Squad standing
Where G. Sousa ranks among 33 registered Kifisia players this season.
- 6th of 33 for Goals
- 14th of 33 for Minutes played
- 7th of 33 for Shots on target
- 12th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 33 for Tackles
- 14th of 33 for Interceptions
- 11th of 33 for Duels won
- 5th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Sousa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.1% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 19.4% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Sousa’s last 10 matches (38 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 10% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Sousa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Sousa’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 48’ | 1 | – | 14 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 21’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 25’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 15 | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 69’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 4 | – | |
| 21 May 26 | Home | W | 60’ | – | 1 | 28 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 12 May 26 | Home | L | 33’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Away | W | 81’ | – | – | 12 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | W | 74’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | D | 15’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 9 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 17 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 09 Mar 26 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | 4 | 1 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | 1 | 20 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Home | D | 58’ | – | – | 19 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | L | 31’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | D | 28’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | L | 34’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | D | 55’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Sousa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Kifisia | Kifisia |
| Mins | 291 | 1302 |
| Starts | 3 | 14 |
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 0.78 | 2.54 |
| xA | 0.51 | 1.80 |
| Shots | 5 | 23 |
| SOT | 2 | 9 |
| Tackles | 2 | 27 |
| Int. | 1 | 5 |
| Duels won | 14 | 76 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 6 | 19 |
| Fouls | 7 | 27 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 26 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 25 |
| Yel | 3 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column