Gustavinho
Midfielder
· Santos
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 18 Nov, 22:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Gustavinho at Santos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1537 · Starts: 20
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Gustavinho's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 9 0.53 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.12 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 12 0.70 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 13 0.76 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 67 3.92 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 32 1.87 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 110 6.44 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.35 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 25 1.46 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 31 1.82 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 7 0.41 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 1 0.06 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Gustavinho’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes28%
- Assists23%
- Goals22%
- Tackles97%
- Interceptions96%
- Duels won85%
Squad standing
Where Gustavinho ranks among 45 registered Santos players this season.
- 10th of 45 for Minutes played
- 19th of 45 for Shots on target
- 7th of 45 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 45 for Tackles
- 3rd of 45 for Interceptions
- 4th of 45 for Duels won
- 5th of 45 for Blocked shots
- 15th of 45 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Gustavinho’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 81.8% Based on 22 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.6% Based on 22 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 54.5% Based on 22 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 22 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 31.8% Based on 22 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Gustavinho’s last 10 matches (75 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 90%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file Gustavinho actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Gustavinho’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 26 | Away | L | 96’ | – | – | 49 | 1 | 0.03 | 4 | 1 | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | 36 | – | 0.03 | 2 | 4 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 30 | – | 0.00 | 3 | – | 7 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 53 | – | 0.02 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 36 | 2 | 0.02 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 08 Oct 26 | Home | D | 66’ | – | – | 29 | 1 | 0.01 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 02 Oct 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.07 | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 22 | – | 0.00 | 4 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 61’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 83’ | – | – | 48 | – | 0.01 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 24’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 39 | – | 0.01 | 6 | 4 | 7 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 28’ | – | – | 11 | – | 0.02 | 3 | 2 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Jul 26 | Away | L | 54’ | – | – | 25 | – | 0.01 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 47 | 1 | 0.06 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 17 May 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | L | 81’ | – | – | 30 | – | 0.01 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 28 | 2 | 0.22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 29 | 1 | 0.09 | 2 | 3 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Apr 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | 36 | – | 0.02 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | D | 85’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | D | 78’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Gustavinho, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Santos |
| Mins | 1537 |
| Starts | 20 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 67 |
| Int. | 32 |
| Duels won | 110 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 12 |
| Fouls | 25 |
| Fouls drawn | 31 |
| Clean sheets | 13 |
| Yel | 7 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column