Honest Ahanor
Defender
·
Crystal Palace
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Brighton
Analysis
Season Performance
Honest Ahanor at Crystal Palace this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 108 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Honest Ahanor's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.31 0.06 |
| Shots | - - | 3.7 0.89 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.38 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.27 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.04 | 0.27 0.06 |
| Key passes | 1 0.83 | 3.3 0.77 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.48 |
| Tackles | 2 1.67 | 6.9 1.61 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.83 | 5.1 1.17 |
| Duels won | 10 8.33 | 19.8 4.66 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.6 0.81 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.67 | 4.1 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 4.17 | 3.9 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Honest Ahanor’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles57%
- Interceptions39%
- Duels won99%
- Expected goals (xG)8%
- Expected assists (xA)56%
Squad standing
Where Honest Ahanor ranks among 28 registered Crystal Palace players this season.
- 16th of 28 for Minutes played
- 14th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 28 for Tackles
- 13th of 28 for Interceptions
- 12th of 28 for Duels won
- 13th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Honest Ahanor’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 45.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7% Based on 30 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Honest Ahanor’s last 10 matches (50 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Honest Ahanor actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Ipswich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 22 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Y | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Y | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | Y | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Honest Ahanor, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Crystal Palace | Atalanta | Genoa |
| Mins | 108 | 1368 | 263 |
| Starts | 2 | 15 | 3 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 2.38 | 0.70 |
| xA | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Shots | - | 13 | 3 |
| SOT | - | 4 | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | - | - |
| Duels won | 10 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 0 |
| Red | - | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Nott'm Forest
Ipswich