Igor Júlio
Known as I. Júlio
Defender
· Burnley
· 22nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
I. Júlio at Burnley this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 797 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?I. Júlio's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.1 0.01 | 0.43 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 0.34 | 4.8 0.63 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.11 | 1.2 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.23 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.28 0.03 | 0.48 0.06 |
| Key passes | 5 0.56 | 4.6 0.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.23 | 3.3 0.55 |
| Tackles | 11 1.24 | 12.0 1.59 |
| Interceptions | 10 1.13 | 9.4 1.22 |
| Duels won | 27 3.05 | 37.1 4.88 |
| Blocked shots | 9 1.02 | 4.9 0.59 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 0.90 | 6.4 0.92 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.34 | 6.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.23 | 1.4 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
I. Júlio’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles38%
- Interceptions48%
- Duels won11%
- Blocked shots84%
- Clean sheets22%
- Goals36%
- Assists92%
- Expected goals (xG)23%
- Expected assists (xA)39%
Squad standing
Where I. Júlio ranks among 37 registered Burnley players this season.
- 2nd of 37 for Assists
- 5th of 37 for Minutes played
- 16th of 37 for Shots on target
- 5th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 37 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 37 for Tackles
- 5th of 37 for Interceptions
- 8th of 37 for Duels won
- 2nd of 37 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
I. Júlio’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over I. Júlio’s last 9 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4%
- 3 To Assist 22.2%
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file I. Júlio actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for I. Júlio’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 59 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 63 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | L | 95’ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 66 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 1 | – | – | 1 | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 94’ | 3 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 56 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 74 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Away | D | 68’ | – | 2 | – | – | – | 53 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for I. Júlio, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Burnley |
| Mins | 797 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.10 |
| xA | 0.28 |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 11 |
| Int. | 10 |
| Duels won | 27 |
| Blocked | 9 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column