Igor Rabello
Known as I. Rabello
Defender
· Fluminense
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 00:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
I. Rabello at Fluminense this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 347 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?I. Rabello's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.52 | 10.0 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.26 | 0.8 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 0.78 | 9.3 0.67 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.26 | 8.7 0.74 |
| Tackles | 10 2.59 | 21.0 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 10 2.59 | 15.2 1.19 |
| Duels won | 22 5.71 | 57.5 4.28 |
| Blocked shots | 6 1.56 | 3.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.78 | 15.0 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.52 | 10.0 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.22 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
Player Traits
I. Rabello’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles89%
- Interceptions97%
- Duels won87%
- Blocked shots98%
- Clean sheets8%
- Goals29%
- Assists98%
Squad standing
Where I. Rabello ranks among 35 registered Fluminense players this season.
- 14th of 35 for Assists
- 24th of 35 for Minutes played
- 26th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 35 for Tackles
- 10th of 35 for Interceptions
- 21st of 35 for Duels won
- 3rd of 35 for Blocked shots
- 22nd of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
I. Rabello’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.8% Based on 37 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 29.7% Based on 37 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 29.7% Based on 37 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 13.5% Based on 37 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.8% Based on 37 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over I. Rabello’s last 10 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file I. Rabello actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for I. Rabello’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 85’ | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 83 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 56 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 54’ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jul 26 | Home | D | 28’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 18 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | W | 48’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 33 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 6 | 5 | 84 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 27 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 13 Jun 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 48 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Jun 25 | Away | W | 8’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 25 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 7 | 6 | 75 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Nov 24 | Home | D | 45’ | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 24 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 60 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Jul 24 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 30 Jun 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 83 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jun 24 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 61 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 23 Jun 24 | Home | D | 79’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 62 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Jun 24 | Home | L | 45’ | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 12 Jun 24 | Away | W | 42’ | – | – | – | – | – | 8 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 27 Apr 24 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Apr 24 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 Apr 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 9 | 3 | 73 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Nov 23 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Nov 23 | Home | W | 54’ | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Nov 23 | Away | D | 24’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 25 Oct 23 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Aug 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 21 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jul 23 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for I. Rabello, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Fluminense |
| Mins | 347 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 10 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column