Isaque
Midfielder
· Shakhtar Donetsk
· 21st in the league phase
Next fixture
Wed 25 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Isaque at Shakhtar Donetsk this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 157 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Isaque's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Champions League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.09 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.57 | 3.1 1.37 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.57 | 1.0 0.49 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 1.15 | 0.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.72 | 2.3 1.05 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 1.15 | 1.4 0.76 |
| Tackles | 10 5.73 | 4.6 1.86 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Duels won | 12 6.88 | 10.2 4.08 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.57 | 0.5 0.17 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.72 | 3.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.57 | 2.3 0.86 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.57 | 0.6 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Isaque’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes85%
- Assists98%
- Goals43%
- Tackles98%
- Interceptions17%
- Duels won85%
Squad standing
Where Isaque ranks among 35 registered Shakhtar Donetsk players this season.
- 1st of 35 for Assists
- 11th of 35 for Minutes played
- 10th of 35 for Shots on target
- 9th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 35 for Tackles
- 7th of 35 for Duels won
- 6th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Isaque’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 43.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 31.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Isaque’s last 10 matches (36 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 To Score or Assist 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Isaque actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Isaque’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | L | 23’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | ||
| 21 Oct 26 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
L | 18’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | W | 27’ | – | 1 | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Away | D | 89’ | – | 1 | 27 | 2 | – | 7 | – | 9 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 07 May 26 | Away | Crystal Palace · Conference League |
L | 45’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – |
| 30 Apr 26 | Home | Crystal Palace · Conference League |
L | 25’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
| 16 Apr 26 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 09 Apr 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | L | 28’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | W | 15’ | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 27 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 50 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Isaque, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| Mins | 157 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Crystal Palace