Jacob Bruun Larsen
Known as J. Bruun Larsen
Forward
· Burnley
· 22nd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Bruun Larsen at Burnley this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 611 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Bruun Larsen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.29 | 1.8 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.87 0.13 | 1.84 0.32 |
| Shots | 13 1.91 | 13.6 2.46 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.74 | 5.0 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.29 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.09 0.31 | 0.59 0.10 |
| Key passes | 20 2.95 | 6.3 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.44 | 5.1 0.92 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.29 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 14 2.06 | 27.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 8.1 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.59 | 6.4 1.09 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
J. Bruun Larsen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals55%
- Assists85%
- Shots on target40%
- Shots32%
- Key passes97%
- Duels won10%
- Expected goals (xG)15%
- Expected assists (xA)97%
Squad standing
Where J. Bruun Larsen ranks among 37 registered Burnley players this season.
- 3rd of 37 for Goals
- 3rd of 37 for Assists
- 10th of 37 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 37 for Shots on target
- 8th of 37 for Expected goals (xG)
- 19th of 37 for Tackles
- 17th of 37 for Interceptions
- 18th of 37 for Duels won
- 1st of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Bruun Larsen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 28.6% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 21.4% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 14.3% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 14.3% Based on 14 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Bruun Larsen’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 2 To Score or Assist 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 To Score Anytime 20%
- 5 To Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Bruun Larsen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Bruun Larsen’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | L | 61’ | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | – | 4 | – | – | 31 | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Home | D | 71’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.08 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 74’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 73’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 23 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 63’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.06 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 28 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.30 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 24 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 82’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | – | 24 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | D | 72’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.25 | – | – | 2 | – | 21 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 4 | 3 | – | 24 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 70’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.13 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | D | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 21 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Bruun Larsen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Burnley |
| Mins | 611 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.87 |
| xA | 2.09 |
| Shots | 13 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 20 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column