Jonathan Muzinga
Known as J. Muzinga
Forward
· VPS
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Muzinga at VPS this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 554 · Starts: 15
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Muzinga's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Veikkausliiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.16 | 1.5 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 9 1.46 | 10.7 2.20 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.81 | 4.6 0.97 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 7 1.14 | 4.8 0.97 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.16 | 1.9 0.41 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.46 | 2.3 0.59 |
| Duels won | 37 6.01 | 22.4 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.97 | 6.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 2.11 | 4.9 1.08 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.16 | 0.5 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
J. Muzinga’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals46%
- Assists32%
- Shots on target41%
- Shots29%
- Key passes67%
- Duels won76%
Squad standing
Where J. Muzinga ranks among 25 registered VPS players this season.
- 1st of 25 for Goals
- 11th of 25 for Minutes played
- 1st of 25 for Shots on target
- 9th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 25 for Tackles
- 7th of 25 for Interceptions
- 6th of 25 for Duels won
- 2nd of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Muzinga’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.1% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 35.1% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 29.7% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 18.9% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 16.2% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Muzinga’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 To Score or Assist 10%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Muzinga actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Muzinga’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 46’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | D | 71’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | W | 80’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1.09 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 0.02 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 16 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 81’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | – | – | 9 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.58 | 0.01 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | D | 78’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 24 Sep 24 | Away | L | 20’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.27 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | W | 17’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.40 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Home | W | 25’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | D | 39’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.19 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 21 Jul 24 | Home | W | 20’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.20 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 07 Jul 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 28 Jun 24 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 19 Jun 24 | Away | L | 76’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 12 Jun 24 | Home | L | 37’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Jun 24 | Home | W | 79’ | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 31 May 24 | Away | W | 68’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1.29 | – | – | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 26 May 24 | Home | W | 77’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.80 | – | – | 3 | – | 12 | – | |
| 22 May 24 | Away | W | 74’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 19 May 24 | Away | D | 64’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.49 | – | – | – | – | 14 | – | |
| 27 Apr 24 | Away | W | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 19 Apr 24 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Away | D | 54’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Home | W | 38’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.44 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 21 Oct 23 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 27 Sep 23 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 03 Sep 23 | Away | W | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 27 Aug 23 | Home | W | 29’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 18 Aug 23 | Away | W | 29’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 13 Aug 23 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | |
| 07 Aug 23 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 30 Jul 23 | Home | W | 12’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 08 Jul 23 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 27 Jun 23 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Muzinga, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | VPS |
| Mins | 554 |
| Starts | 15 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 37 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column