Jiří Pavlenka
Known as J. Pavlenka
Goalkeeper
· PAOK
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 19:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Pavlenka at PAOK this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 433 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Pavlenka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 13 2.70 | 13.0 2.67 |
| Goals conceded | 5 1.04 | 6.8 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 2 0.42 | 2.2 0.39 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.01 0.00 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Duels won | 3 0.62 | 2.8 0.58 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.42 | 1.5 0.34 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.02 |
Player Traits
J. Pavlenka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves60%
- Clean sheets56%
- Goals conceded73%
Squad standing
Where J. Pavlenka ranks among 35 registered PAOK players this season.
- 7th of 35 for Minutes played
- 23rd of 35 for Duels won
Historic Bets
J. Pavlenka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 55.2% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 37.9% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 24.1% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 13.8% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 3.4% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Pavlenka’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 60%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Pavlenka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Pavlenka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 73’ | 0 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 8 | 3 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | 1 | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | W | 51’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 30 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | W | 45’ | 0 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | Celta Vigo · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Pavlenka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | PAOK | PAOK |
| Mins | 433 | 1671 |
| Starts | 5 | 20 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Shots | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 1 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 4 |
| Saves | 13 | 40 |
| Conceded | 5 | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 8 |
| Yel | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Celta Vigo