Jeanuel Belocian
Known as Jeanuël Merick Belocian
Defender
·
Racing Santander
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 UTC AWAY
Osasuna
Analysis
Season Performance
Jeanuël Merick Belocian at Racing Santander this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 305 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jeanuël Merick Belocian's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 0.05 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 3 0.89 | 3.4 0.72 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.30 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.26 0.05 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.1 0.52 |
| Tackles | 2 0.59 | 8.6 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.48 | 5.4 1.17 |
| Duels won | 13 3.84 | 20.4 4.52 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.89 | 3.0 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.77 | 5.1 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.59 | 3.9 0.89 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.30 | 1.6 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Jeanuël Merick Belocian’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles4%
- Interceptions74%
- Duels won33%
- Blocked shots69%
- Expected goals (xG)65%
- Expected assists (xA)11%
Squad standing
Where Jeanuël Merick Belocian ranks among 24 registered Racing Santander players this season.
- 11th of 24 for Minutes played
- 8th of 24 for Shots on target
- 7th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 24 for Tackles
- 3rd of 24 for Interceptions
- 11th of 24 for Duels won
- 4th of 24 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Jeanuël Merick Belocian’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 26.9% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 15.4% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jeanuël Merick Belocian’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jeanuël Merick Belocian actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Valencia |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 16 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jeanuël Merick Belocian, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Racing Santander | Wolfsburg | Bayer Leverkusen | Rennes | Rennes | Rennes |
| Mins | 305 | 1543 | 66 | 1459 | 514 | 9 |
| Starts | 4 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.17 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| SOT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 13 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Valencia
Celta Vigo
Alaves
Rayo Vallecano