Lucas Cháves
Known as L. Cháves
Goalkeeper
· Panathinaikos
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
L. Cháves at Panathinaikos this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Cháves's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Super League Greece. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 12.8 2.68 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 6.5 1.49 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.1 0.39 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | - - | 0.1 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 0.1 0.02 |
| Interceptions | - - | 0.0 0.01 |
| Duels won | - - | 2.7 0.59 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 0.3 0.09 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.5 0.34 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 0.3 0.04 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.0 0.02 |
Player Traits
L. Cháves’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
L. Cháves’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 86.7% Based on 15 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 15 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 33.3% Based on 15 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20.0% Based on 15 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 6.7% Based on 15 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Cháves’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Assist 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Cháves actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Cháves’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 6 | 5 | – | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 53 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 51 | 4 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 58 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 6 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 7 | 0 | Y | 39 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 8 | 0 | Y | 40 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column